Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2601 - 2700 of 9670
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Conringia orientalis Hare's-ear Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46590
Nomada morrisoni A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476219
Callophrys eryphon Western Pine Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26249
Ceratochrysis trachyplenia A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473149
Andrena candidiformis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475084
Lestes dryas Emerald Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20286
Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S1 93763
Protoptila coloma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74001
Grammia ornata Ornate Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474585
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S1 59849
Loricera decempunctata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476760
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Sepsis neocynipsea A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473745
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Lychnis chalcedonica Maltese-cross Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 44828
Hulstina formosata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475712
Hesperia nevada Nevada Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23734
Perdita dubia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476478
Rhionaeschna multicolor Blue-eyed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27276
Leucopis flavicornis An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473240
Artemisia lindleyana Columbia River Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 53702
Ashmeadiella bucconis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475240
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Ephemerella dorothea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 77547
Eremopyrum triticeum Annual False Wheatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 51809
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Sanguisorba minor Salad Burnet Species Plant G5 SNA 47361
Pristiphora bivittata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476850
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Lotus tenuis Slender Trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 45569
Kybos hartzelli A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475982
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Eleodes hispilabris A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24751
Aphis maidiradicis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472995
Pogogyne serpylloides Thyme-like Mesamint Species Plant G5 S1 41092
Orgyia cana A Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474742
Colletes sphaeralceae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475493
Paradiarsia littoralis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22173
Polistes fuscatus A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70373
Elymus repens Creeping Wild Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 39306
Apamea antennata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474181
Sigara alternata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476606
Euptoieta hegesia Mexican Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28284
Myrmex vittatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473338
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Megachile relativa A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476106
Hesperotettix viridis A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25659
Anthicus hastatus An Ant-like Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473085
Tympanuchus phasianellus columbianus Columbian Sharp-tailed Grouse Subspecies Bird 2 Sensitive G4T3 SNA 80647
Cannabis sativa Marijuana Species Plant GNR SNA 41799
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Falco mexicanus Prairie Falcon Species Bird G5 S4 19777
Hydraena pensylvanica A Minute Moss Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71483
Stenodema vicinum A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476946
Actebia balanitis A Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 32279
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Euxoa bochus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474489
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Xylocopa californica A Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476696
Paraleptophlebia gregalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 29124
Polymerus diffusus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473428
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Nomada citrina A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475611
Pteronarcys dorsata American Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23103
Bellis perennis Lawn Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 40002
Andrena nothocalaidis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475110
Formica querquetulana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 20553
Ptilium crista-castrensis Knight's Plume Species Plant G5 SNR 33361
Speranza lorquinaria Lorquin's Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474022
Agonopterix rosaciliella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476278
Pacifastacus leniusculus Signal Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26555
Cucullia arizona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473181
Eucera hurdi A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475760
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Limnephilus nogus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74168
Sympistis sokar A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474617
Sphenophorus aequalis A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68861
Agoliinus canadensis An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476792
Formica obscuripes Western Thatching Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 30307
Mooreobdella microstoma A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474117
Pallicephala occidentalis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476542
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Plebejus shasta Shasta Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27574
Orthellia caesarion A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473272
Datura stramonium Jimsonweed Species Plant GU SNA 43221
Ballana brevidens A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475300
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Cladonia symphycarpa Species Fungi G5 S1 37352
Pronoctua typica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474796
Setophaga castanea Bay-breasted Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19166
Mentzelia congesta Congested Stickleaf Species Plant 4 G5 S1 47594
CSV