Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8801 - 8900 of 9667
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
CSV