Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9669
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 56059
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
CSV