Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9659
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Comandra livida Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Lobaria hallii Hall's Lungwort Species Fungi G4? S3 37192
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 56059
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Admetovis oxymorus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474126
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Amphipoea keiferi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474158
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Cucullia dorsalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474387
Euclidia ardita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474454
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Hydraecia perobliqua False Rosy Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474600
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Sympistis cibalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474952
CSV