Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 3201 - 3300 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Carum carvi Common Caraway Species Plant GNR SNA 52512
Marisa cornuarietis Giant Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24373
Packera pseudaurea var. flavula Falsegold Groundsel Variety Plant G5T4 SNA 89266
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Draba verna Spring Draba Species Plant GNR SNA 59561
Lepomis macrochirus Bluegill Species Fish G5 SNA 16589
Digitaria ischaemum var. ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89838
Larus occidentalis Western Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 17188
Peucaea cassinii Cassin's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 17397
Ranunculus arvensis Corn Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 46763
Echinargus isola Reakirt's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26049
Surnia ulula Northern Hawk-Owl Species Bird G5 SNA 17596
Rumex acetosella Sheep Sorrel Species Plant GNR SNA 53891
Malcolmia africana African Adder's-mouth Species Plant GNR SNA 60813
Bromus catharticus Rescue Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 47739
Silene dichotoma Forked Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 54828
Carduus nutans Musk Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 61687
Sisymbrium altissimum Tall Hedge-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 48247
Xiphophorus hellerii Green Swordtail Species Fish G5 SNA 19024
Eriosoma ulmi European Elm Leafcurl Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476888
Secale cereale Cultivated Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 41994
Brachycaudus cardui An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475545
Trifolium incarnatum Crimson Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 55910
Lathyrus latifolius Perennial Pea Species Plant GNR SNA 42451
Carassius auratus Goldfish Species Fish G5 SNA 20043
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Bromus racemosus Spiked Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42772
Asperugo procumbens German Madwort Species Plant GNR SNA 49562
Holosteum umbellatum Jagged Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43212
Kochia prostrata Prostrate Summer-Cypress Species Plant GNR SNA 50331
Solanum sarrachoides Hairy Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 57500
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Salvelinus fontinalis x Salvelinus namaycush Splake Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78506
Larus canus Mew Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 15597
Limnodromus griseus Short-billed Dowitcher Species Bird G5 SNA 16093
Ochlodes sylvanoides bonnevillus Woodland Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81976
Echium vulgare Common Viper's-bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 59226
Sander vitreus Walleye Species Fish G5 SNA 16548
Haemorhous purpureus Purple Finch Species Bird G5 SNA 17319
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Osmerus mordax Rainbow Smelt Species Fish G5 SNA 17543
Sayornis nigricans Black Phoebe Species Bird G5 SNA 17775
Chen canagica Emperor Goose Species Bird G3G4 SNA 18087
Fumaria officinalis Drug Fumitory Species Plant G5 SNA 47453
Trachemys scripta Pond Slider Species Reptile G5 SNA 18324
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Ranunculus repens var. degeneratus Double-flowered Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85662
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Species Bird G5 SNA 19792
Catocala faustina allusa An Underwing Moth Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 SNA 29637
Caradrina morpheus Mottled Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 70610
Phragmatobia assimilans Large Ruby Tiger Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 20690
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Aira caryophyllea Silvery Hairgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 57096
Cannabis sativa ssp. sativa Marijuana Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87871
Myosotis scorpioides True Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNA 51122
Centaurium erythraea Common Centaury Species Plant GNR SNA 57946
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Protonotaria citrea Prothonotary Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 15557
Mentha x piperita Peppermint Species Plant GNA SNA 79269
Physalis philadelphica var. immaculata Mexican Husk Tomato Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88751
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population Fish 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Centaurea diffusa Diffuse Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 45581
Streptopelia decaocto Eurasian Collared-Dove Species Bird G5 SNA 16513
Egretta tricolor Tricolored Heron Species Bird G5 SNA 17080
Penstemon palmeri Scented Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNA 53340
Bromus inermis var. inermis Awnless Brome Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 83883
Malva sylvestris High Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 53607
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17741
Eschscholzia californica California Poppy Species Plant G4 SNA 60901
Pristiloma chersinella Black-footed Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26877
Taraxacum officinale ssp. officinale Common Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 90733
Thlaspi arvense Field Pennycress Species Plant GNR SNA 40698
Prunella montanella Siberian Accentor Species Bird G5 SNA 18273
Raphanus sativus Garden Radish Species Plant GNR SNA 48315
Pipilo erythrophthalmus Eastern Towhee Species Bird G5 SNA 19397
Polygonum convolvulus Black Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 42141
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Species Bird G5 SNA 19700
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Sedum telephium Garden Stonecrop Species Plant GNR SNA 56398
Eucosma ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474008
Atriplex rosea Tumbling Orache Species Plant GNR SNA 50477
Omonadus formicarius An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72931
Tragopogon dubius Meadow Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 44267
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Physa skinneri Glass Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32478
Musca domestica Common Housefly Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 22880
Arrhenatherum elatius Tall Oatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 51631
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Delphinium x xylorrhizum Species Plant GNA SNA 78996
Catostomus columbianus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies Fish G5TNR SNA 79823
Catharus minimus Gray-cheeked Thrush Species Bird G5 SNA 16002
Polygonia gracilis zephyrus Zephyr Anglewing Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81460
Arrhenatherum elatius var. elatius Tall Oatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89558
Crupina vulgaris Common Crupina Species Plant GNR SNA 59624
Melanerpes carolinus Red-bellied Woodpecker Species Bird G5 SNA 16674
Sinapis arvensis Corn Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46131
Conringia orientalis Hare's-ear Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46590
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Stellaria graminea Little Starwort Species Plant GNR SNA 60390
Anas rubripes American Black Duck Species Bird G5 SNA 17467
CSV