Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9653
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 47612
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Admetovis oxymorus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474126
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Amphipoea keiferi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474158
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Cucullia dorsalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474387
Euclidia ardita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474454
Hydraecia perobliqua False Rosy Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474600
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Sympistis cibalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474952
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Tarache augustipennis Narrow-winged Midget Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474630
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
CSV