Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9680
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant 4 G5T4 S3 86390
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Tharsalea dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
CSV