Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9653
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ceanothus prostratus ssp. prostratus Prostrate Ceanothus Subspecies Plant G5?T5? SNR 90695
Chlaenius sericeus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72018
Amelanchier pumila Dwarf Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 50703
Oncorhynchus mykiss Steelhead Trout Species Fish G5TNRQ SNA 1867122
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Euxoa intermontana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474531
Ranunculus gmelinii var. limosus Small Yellow Water-crowfoot Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89163
Marsilea oligospora Pepperwort Species Plant G5 SNR 59540
Castilleja applegatei Wavyleaf Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 46352
Dicyphus hesperus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476718
Plataea linearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473682
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Polemonium pulcherrimum ssp. pulcherrimum Showy Jacob's-ladder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85087
Carex multicostata Many-ribbed Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57581
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Species Bird G5 S4 16091
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Dianthidium heterulkei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475635
Heterotheca villosa var. minor Hairy False Goldenaster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92777
Dinera grisescens A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473198
Oligocentria semirufescens Red-washed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21895
Urtica dioica ssp. holosericea Stinging Nettle Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 83439
Potentilla argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 53398
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Coccothraustes vespertinus Evening Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S4 17261
Bombus bifarius Two-form Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32654
Andrena sulcata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475153
Sorex merriami Merriam's Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 19993
Astragalus packardiae Packard's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G5T1 S1 91221
Brachycentrus americanus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67815
Lycopodium complanatum Trailing Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 51511
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Amphipyra pyramidoides Copper Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29496
Carex rupestris var. drummondiana Rock Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87434
Lamium amplexicaule Common Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 60198
Solanum triflorum Cutleaf Nightshade Species Plant G5 SNR 47027
Osmia juxta A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476401
Ixoreus naevius Varied Thrush Species Bird G5 S4 18720
Thecophora propinqua A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473793
Satyrium saepium Hedgerow Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25455
Eriogonum baileyi var. praebens Bailey's Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 85783
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Formica opaciventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475899
Cleonus kirbyi A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472922
Rhyacophila verrula A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74269
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Potentilla glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 54031
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Andrena crataegi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474655
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Phlox speciosa ssp. speciosa Showy Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89745
Luzula multiflora ssp. frigida Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91749
Polix coloradella Skunk Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69766
Ericameria suffruticosa Single-head Goldenweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49541
Capitophorus rusticatus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476814
Eleodes extricatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26921
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Gayophytum diffusum ssp. parviflorum Spreading Groundsmoke Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88155
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Suaeda calceoliformis American Sea-blite Species Plant G5 SNR 47711
Stelis pavonina A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476564
Pero modestus A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473295
Urtica dioica ssp. gracilis Stinging Nettle Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84056
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Malva parviflora Small Whorled Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43388
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Brachyrhinus ovatus Strawberry Root Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473043
Aster x bracteolatus Species Plant GNA SNA 79380
Cicer arietinum Chickpea Species Plant GNR SNA 52245
Kogotus modestus Sickle Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30616
Rhizagrotis cloanthoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474892
Descurainia pinnata ssp. intermedia Pinnate Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90300
Perideridia gairdneri Gairdner's Yampah Species Plant G5 SNR 60978
Arabis lignifera Owens Valley Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 50254
Hebecephalus obliqua A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476904
Orthocladius annectens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473889
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Mimulus tilingii var. tilingii Subalpine Monkeyflower Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86432
Viola macloskeyi ssp. pallens Smooth White Violet Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88737
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Abutilon theophrasti Velvet-leaf Species Plant GNR SNA 45936
Lasioglossum sedi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476070
Goniopsita oophaga A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473386
Cisseps fulvicollis Yellow-collared Scape Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23665
Physaria didymocarpa var. didymocarpa Common Twinpod Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 84647
Saxifraga rhomboidea Diamondleaf Saxifrage Species Plant G4G5 SNR 54760
Eriogonum watsonii Watson's Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4? SNR 43993
Camponotus laevigatus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475569
Pentagramma triangularis ssp. triangularis Gold-back Fern Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T5 S1 92353
Papestra cristifera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71080
Melanoplus ixalus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 21230
Penstemon wilcoxii Wilcox's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52934
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Oreothlypis peregrina Tennessee Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 16731
Psychomyia flavida A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31789
Myiarchus cinerascens Ash-throated Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S4B 19453
Zea mays ssp. mays Corn Subspecies Plant GNRTUTXC SNA 90832
Maianthemum stellatum Starflower Solomon's-plume Species Plant G5 SNR 61546
Mertensia alpina Alpine Bluebells Species Plant G4? SNR 48488
CSV