Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2501 - 2600 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Astragalus calycosus King's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 54824
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Ceratina arizonensis A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475580
Perognathus longimembris Little Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 17457
Zapada haysi Intermountain Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22801
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. subarcticum Tall Cotton-grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92410
Pyrausta nicalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71165
Mitella trifida var. trifida Pacific Bishop's-cap Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83048
Campanula rapunculoides Creeping Bellflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53039
Linaria genistifolia Broom-leaf Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39689
Egira curialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474436
Carex tribuloides var. tribuloides Blunt Broom Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90907
Luetkea pectinata Segmented Luetkea Species Plant G5 SNR 61631
Salix myrtillifolia Myrtle-leaf Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 48558
Papilio glaucus Eastern Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32962
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Aira caryophyllea Silvery Hairgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 57096
Sinapis alba White Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46591
Nomada mutans A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476222
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Cerceris minax A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473150
Lepomis cyanellus Green Sunfish Species Fish G5 SNA 18179
Eriophorum gracile var. gracile Slender Cotton-grass Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85365
Carex mariposana Mariposa Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55429
Hulsea algida Alpine Hulsea Species Plant G4G5 SNR 42332
Andrena capricornis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475085
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Arctopsyche grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74007
Arnica gracilis Slender Leopardbane Species Plant G5? SNR 51092
Hydrophyllum fendleri Fendler's Waterleaf Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40431
Graphiphora augur Double Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474586
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Diachrysia aereoides Dark-spotted Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68319
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Kerita difala A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476761
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Sepsis punctum A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473746
Halimolobos perplexa var. lemhiensis Puzzling Halimolobos Variety Plant G4T4 S4 87730
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Perdita fallax A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476481
Libellula forensis Eight-spotted Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27293
Leucostoma simplex A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473241
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. candicans White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83666
Zea mays Corn Species Plant GNR SNA 53705
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Andrena vicinoides A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475242
Cratypedes neglectus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21280
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. woodsonii Spreading Dogbane Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91456
Rhinichthys osculus Speckled Dace Species Fish G5 S5 15531
Polygonum sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNR 77552
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Siro kamiakensis A Harvestman Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474090
Platanthera dilatata var. dilatata Leafy White Orchis Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89976
Populus angustifolia Narrowleaf Cottonwood Species Plant G5 SNR 60526
Arnica mollis Hairy Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 47386
Pristiphora venatta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476851
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Okanagana napa A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473836
Dumetella carolinensis Gray Catbird Species Bird G5 S5B 18849
Stipa nelsonii ssp. nelsonii Nelson's Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86039
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Centaurea diffusa Diffuse Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 45581
Kybos pergandei A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475984
Circotettix undulatus A Short-horned Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24772
Crossocerus angelicus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472996
Prunus emarginata var. emarginata Bitter Cherry Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84327
Cynodon dactylon Bermuda Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 54309
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Orgyia pseudotsugata Douglas Fir Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474743
Colletes willistoni A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475495
Pheucticus ludovicianus Rose-breasted Grosbeak Species Bird G5 SNA 16932
Gyraulus deflectus Flexed Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22187
Comandra umbellata ssp. pallida Umbellate Bastard Toad-flax Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92027
Macrocentrus ancylivorus A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70393
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Lomatogonium rotatum Marsh Felwort Species Plant 3 G5 S1 39309
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Trautvetteria caroliniensis var. occidentalis Carolina Tassel-rue Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88409
Rumex crispus Curly Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61182
Platanthera obtusata Small Northern Bog-orchid Species Plant G5 S1 48001
Sigara omani A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476607
Mythicomyia armata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473339
Rudbeckia laciniata var. laciniata Green-head Coneflower Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86646
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Helianthus nuttallii Nuttall's Sunflower Species Plant G5 SNR 43704
Megachile rotundata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476107
Piranga olivacea Scarlet Tanager Species Bird G5 SNA 16258
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
Anthicus nanus An Ant-like Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473086
Townsendia parryi Parry's Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4? SNR 52582
Crypsis alopecuroides Fox-tail Timothy Species Plant GNR SNA 41812
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Sitta canadensis Red-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19786
Ericameria parryi var. attenuata Parry's Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90570
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
CSV