Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8701 - 8800 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Cirsium edule Edible Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55659
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 S4 56645
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Lomatium serpentinum Snake Canyon Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57657
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Orobanche californica California Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 40083
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Penstemon globosus Globe Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 47148
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Astragalus inflexus Bent Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 39543
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Cryptantha kelseyana Kelsey's Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47396
Allium fibrillum Blue Mountain Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 53923
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Polystichum lemmonii Shasta Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 49116
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Viola sheltonii Shelton's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 49736
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 S1 59286
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Plantago elongata Slender Plantain Species Plant G4 SNR 53411
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Lomatium ravenii Raven's Lomatium Species Plant G4 SNR 58577
Salix farriae Farr's Willow Species Plant G4 S1 58794
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Erigeron poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49201
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
CSV