Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9639
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Taylorconcha insperata A Mud Snail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Acantholyda verticalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476767
Lophocampa maculata Spotted Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27353
Hentziectypus globosus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77852
Lygus elisus Pale Legume Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476783
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Arhopalus asperatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476799
Procloeon ingens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27642
Betula x utahensis Species Plant GNA SNA 78931
Carabus agassii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476815
Calosoma cancellatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27876
Fragaria x ananassa Strawberry Species Plant GNA SNA 79331
Dolerus idahoensis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476831
Callophrys spinetorum Thicket Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28022
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Prepops bivittis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476847
Virbia fragilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28216
Eutreta oregona A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476863
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Eleodes obscurus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476879
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Euschistus inflatus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476895
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Hoplocampa motanicola A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476911
Titanoeca nigrella A Titanoecid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28776
Pterocheilus pedicellatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476927
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Sphecodes Sphecodium A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476943
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Pachynematus corniger A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476959
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Physa jennessi Obtuse Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29448
Galba obrussa Golden Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29716
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Oxychilus cellarius Cellar Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30460
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Cicindela oregona Western Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30728
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Nicrophorus guttula Yellow-bellied Burying Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31657
Hippodamia convergens Convergent Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31872
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Isoperla quinquepunctata Fivespot Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32544
Pontia sisymbrii Spring White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32677
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Conocephalus fasciatus Slender Meadow Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33072
Cucujus clavipes A Flat Bark Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33185
Diploschistes scruposus Crater Lichen Species Fungi G5 SNR 33638
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Meesia triquetra Three-ranked Thread Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35101
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Ramalina farinacea A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 37138
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Dendroalsia abietina A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 38491
Ramalina pollinaria Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Amelanchier alnifolia Saskatoon Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 39332
Carduus acanthoides Spiny Plumeless-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 39439
Rudbeckia hirta Black-eyed-Susan Species Plant G5 SNR 39525
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Penstemon montanus Cordroot Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNR 39878
Schoenoplectus glaucus Tuberous Bulrush Species Plant GNR SNA 40052
Astragalus iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40178
Thlaspi idahoense Idaho Pennycress Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 SNR 40276
Carex interior Inland Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40379
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Calochortus nuttallii Nuttall's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G5 SNR 40742
Vaccinium uliginosum Alpine Blueberry Species Plant G5 SNR 40900
Chenopodium botryodes Low Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41015
Lathyrus nevadensis Sierra Nevada Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 41074
Myriophyllum quitense Andean Water-milfoil Species Plant G4? SNR 41153
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Saxifraga platysepala Broad-sepal Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 41382
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Hieracium umbellatum Umbellate Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 41819
Eurybia integrifolia Thick-stem Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 41962
Bupleurum americanum American Thorowax Species Plant G5 SNR 42068
Senecio lugens Black-tip Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 42239
Hibiscus trionum Flower-of-an-Hour Species Plant GNR SNA 42337
Carex praegracilis Clustered Field Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 42418
Phlox hoodii Hood's Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 42626
Pedicularis bracteosa Canadian Lousewort Species Plant G5 SNR 42739
Artemisia nova Black Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 42838
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Hesperostipa comata Needle-and-Thread Species Plant G5 SNR 43084
Vaccaria hispanica Cowcockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43190
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Orogenia fusiformis Turkey-peas Species Plant G5 S1 43391
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Townsendia florifera Showy Townsend-daisy Species Plant G5 SNR 43518
Festuca occidentalis Western Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 43638
Potentilla rivalis Brook Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 43739
Eriogonum niveum Snow Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 43849
CSV