Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2701 - 2800 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Racomitrium fasciculare Clustered Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 33862
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Brassica rapa var. rapa Field Mustard Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85966
Lupinus aridus ssp. loloensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 86171
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 S1 37860
Kobresia myosuroides Bellardi's Kobresia Species Plant G5 S1 39426
Hierochloe odorata Vanilla Grass Species Plant G5 S1 40044
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glabrata Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87339
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S1S2 87853
Thlaspi arvense Field Pennycress Species Plant GNR SNA 40698
Heteranthera dubia Grassleaf Mud-plantain Species Plant G5 S1 41363
Erigeron eatonii Eaton's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S4 42318
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Isoetes lacustris Western Lake Quillwort Species Plant G5 SNR 43376
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Bromus briziformis Rattlesnake Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 43914
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. sceptrum Variety Plant G5T4 S4 90990
Trifolium fragiferum Strawberry-head Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 44460
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91754
Centaurea diffusa Diffuse Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 45581
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Heterotheca villosa var. villosa Hairy False Goldenaster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92778
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Pyrausta semirubralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474017
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Pterostichus pumilus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474033
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Philanthus multimaculatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472907
Ceratophysella armata A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474068
Collops bridgeri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472935
Proarctacarus johnstoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474084
Tenthredo pectoralis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472965
Xysticus cunctator A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474100
Zanysson texanus fuscipes A Crabronid Wasp Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472992
Placobdella montifera A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474118
Plenoculus davisi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473008
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Tachysphex crassiformis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473024
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Aptinothrips rufus A Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473040
Anathix aggressa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474166
Stenodema laevigatum Grass Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473056
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Agathis californica A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473072
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Anthonomus tenuis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473088
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Thalictrum alpinum Alpine Meadowrue Species Plant G5 SNR 48260
Araeoschizus airmeti A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473104
Dargida terrapictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474403
Blapstinus barri A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473120
Egira curialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474436
Calythea micropteryx A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473136
Euxoa altens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474470
Cercopedius artemisiae A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473152
Euxoa cicatricosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474502
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Euxoa laetificans A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474533
Erigeron subtrinervis Three-nerve Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 48902
Dasytellus nigricornis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473184
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Asclepias asperula Spider Milkweed Species Plant G5 S1 49051
Diplotaxis tenebrosa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473201
Euxoa taura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474576
Nestotus stenophyllus Narrowleaf Mock Goldenweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49122
Epicauta normalis A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473217
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Leptogaster fornicata A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473233
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Lytta vulnerata cooperi A Blister Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473249
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Opisocrostis labis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473265
Andrena cressonii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474658
Pachybrachis jacobyi A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473281
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Phalacropsylla paradisea A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473298
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Lomatium idahoense Idaho Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 49742
Melanstrus ater A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473314
Parabagrotis insularis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474756
Monoxia pallida A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473331
Ponometia sutrix A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474790
Nemognatha scutellaris A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473347
Proxenus mindara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474874
Geranium pusillum Small-flower Crane's-bill Species Plant GNR SNA 50120
Norwickia latigena A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473363
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Phyllopidea hirta A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473379
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Helina troene A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473395
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Hoplopleura minimus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473411
Xestia finatimis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474999
Pleotrichophorus utensus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473427
Acyrthosiphon pisum Pea Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475031
Pseudodinia nitens An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473668
CSV