Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9667
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Empoasca filamenta A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70096
Eleodes hispilabris A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24751
Hylaeus verticalis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70343
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Myrmica brevispinosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70401
Sphaerium fabale River Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25075
Formica obscuriventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70427
Suwallia forcipata Forceps Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25225
Dioryctria zimmermani Zimmerman Pine Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70710
Planorbella ammon Jupiter Rams-horn Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 25469
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Orthodes detracta Disparaged Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25569
Pyrausta subsequalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71168
Cicindela tranquebarica Oblique-lined Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25746
Thyris maculata Spotted Thyris Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71286
Nephus sordidus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25861
Anthonomus quadrigibbus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71718
Speyeria hesperis Northwestern Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26032
Carabus nemoralis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71966
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
Ophraella americana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72944
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Pedomoecus sierra A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 73984
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Lepidostoma cascadense A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74070
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Lenarchus brevipennis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74141
Limenitis lorquini Lorquin's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26844
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Rhyacophila arnaudi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 26964
Rhyacophila vobara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74268
Lehmannia valentiana Threeband Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27237
Cervus canadensis Elk Species Mammal G5 S4 74374
Brephidium exilis Western Pygmy-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27394
Dendragapus obscurus Dusky Grouse Species Bird G5 S5 77490
Pieris rapae Cabbage White Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27558
Xysticus montanensis A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 78084
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Bolshecapnia milami Glacier Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 27949
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Enallagma boreale Boreal Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28262
Oncorhynchus aguabonita Golden Trout Species Fish G5T1 SNA 79972
Collops bipunctatus Two-spotted Melyrid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28409
Polites sabuleti Sandhill Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28509
Euphydryas chalcedona bakeri Chalcedon Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81507
Feltia herilis Master's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28688
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Blapstinus substriatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28829
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Camnula pellucida Clear-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29137
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Zonitoides arboreus Quick Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29518
Monochamus scutellatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29743
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Bradynotes obesa Slow Mountain Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 30093
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Brachiacantha ursina A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30315
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Attenella attenuata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31065
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Pieris marginalis Margined White Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31296
Argia vivida Vivid Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31471
Phyciodes pallida Pale Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31724
Aeshna interrupta Variable Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31945
Oarisma garita Garita Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32174
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Chlorosea nevadaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473999
Vanessa virginiensis American Lady Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32624
Pero occidentalis A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474015
Leucorrhinia glacialis Crimson-ringed Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32757
Pterostichus neobrunneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474031
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Paravaejovis confusus Yellow Ground Scorpion Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474048
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Euryopis formosa A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474066
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. utahensis Mountain Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85497
Philodromus cespitum A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474082
Racomitrium fasciculare Clustered Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 33862
Wespus arkansasensis A Harvestman Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474098
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Erpobdella parva A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474116
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Anarta mutata Mutant Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474164
Apamea acera An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474180
Fissidens fontanus Water Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37868
Autographa metallica Shanded Gold Spot Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474196
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Scapania apiculata A Liverwort Species Plant G5? S1 39118
Cucullia strigata Streaked Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474398
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Euxoa aequalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474466
Euxoa catenula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474499
Crepis capillaris Smooth Hawk's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 39607
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Taraxacum laevigatum Redseed Dandelion Species Plant GNR SNA 39715
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
CSV