Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9001 - 9100 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Zaraea inflata A Hairy Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476744
Oreohelix tenuistriata Thin-ribbed Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 29528
Scatophaga stercoraria A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473729
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Geocoris pallens A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473224
Euphorbia esula Leafy Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 53553
Parnassius phoebus Phoebus Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26013
Aphis gossypii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475209
Ochrotrichia stylata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68216
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 34906
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Stellaria graminea Little Starwort Species Plant GNR SNA 60390
Osmia tersula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476454
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Xerosaprinus acilinea A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473819
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 45334
Heriades carinatus A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475949
Trichopepla aurora A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472971
Aeshna sitchensis Zigzag Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23432
Mamestra configurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474709
Colletes simulans A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70335
Lepesoma verrucifera A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476840
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Gyraulus parvus Ash Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21025
Anarta oregonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474165
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Canis familiaris Domestic Dog Species Mammal G5 15965
Psephenus falli A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476590
Microchaetina valida A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473322
Diplotaxis tenuifolia Slime-leaf Wallrocket Species Plant GNR SNA 56499
Polites peckius Peck's Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26955
Colletes compactus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475469
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha Chinook Salmon Species Fish 2 G5 SNA 17129
Gomphus graslinellus Pronghorn Clubtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24383
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Sympistis acheron A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474943
Pygmarrhopalites arca A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476930
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Drunella spinifera A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31888
Ambesa laetella A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473915
Megachile gemula A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476096
Hoppingiana nitida A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473412
Polygonum majus Large Knotweed Species Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84844
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Cinara hirsuta A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475595
Spilonota ocellana Eye-spotted Bud Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71250
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. micropetala Glandular Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T2T3 SNR 83146
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Euxoa agema A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474468
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Eucosma bolanderana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474006
Nomia melanderi Alkali Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476249
Chrysis coloradica A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473165
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Polygonia progne Gray Comma Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25493
Andrena mariae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475100
Gyraulus vermicularis Pacific Coast Gyraulus Species Invertebrate G4Q SNR 616994
Mystacides alafimbriatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74099
Rhyacophila blarina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22825
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Listronotus punctiger A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476776
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Spathidexia reinhardti A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473761
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S2 87853
Taricha granulosa Rough-skinned Newt Species Amphibian G5 SNA 15503
Pero mizon A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476514
Glaresis clypeata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473256
Xanthium spinosum Spiny Cocklebur Species Plant GNR SNA 53754
Euchloe ausonides Large Marble Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26288
Hordeum murinum Mouse Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 43096
Ashmeadiella foxiella A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475271
Achillea millefolium var. millefolium Yarrow Variety Plant G5T5? SNA 91517
Ephemerella excrucians A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 78097
Amara discors A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20304
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Leptodactylon pungens Granite Prickly-phlox Species Plant 4 G5 S5 47433
Evagetes parvus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476866
Euconulus fulvus Brown Hive Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31003
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Lasioglossum albohirtum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476012
Solierella albipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473011
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Formica oreas An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70420
Somatochlora semicircularis Mountain Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21312
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Melanitta americana Black Scoter Species Bird G5 SNA 16216
Thereva cingulata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476622
Neoneura flavifacies A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473354
Melissodes lupina A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476125
Apolysis arenicola A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473101
Oreohelix strigosa goniogyra Striate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G5T1Q S1 Tier 2 81538
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Xestia vernilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475004
CSV