Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9651
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Lobaria hallii Hall's Lungwort Species Fungi G4? S3 37192
Tarache augustipennis Narrow-winged Midget Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474630
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S3 16152
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Comandra livida Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
CSV