Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9643
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Erigeron poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49201
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Anemone oregana Oregon Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 43248
Rhynchophanes mccownii McCown's Longspur Species Bird G4 SNA 16433
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37860
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 45334
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Mimulus washingtonensis Washington Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S1 52988
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Dendroalsia abietina A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 38491
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 S1 55396
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Ranunculus populago Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 60082
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Plantago elongata Slender Plantain Species Plant G4 SNR 53411
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61257
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Ranunculus oresterus Blue Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 45621
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Rhytidiopsis robusta Pipecleaner Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37548
Phacelia procera Tall Phacelia Species Plant G4 SNR 45820
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
CSV