Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9659
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Polites mystic Long Dash Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29790
Senotainia vigilans A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473737
Ranunculus repens Creeping Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 44801
Hoplitis fulgida A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475699
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Boisea trivittata Boxelder Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473232
Aphis zonassa An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475225
Arion hortensis Garden Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21193
Diachrysia aereoides Dark-spotted Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68319
Claytonia multiscapa Yellow Spring Beauty Species Plant 4 G4? S1 77355
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 SNR 35744
Phidippus putnami A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474081
Ectemnius dilectus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476842
Bombus balteatus High Country Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30805
Anthidium mormonum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473827
Agoseris glauca Pale False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 45526
Hypnoidus leei A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475965
Timpanoga hecuba A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24622
Urocerus gigas flavicornis A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1472985
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Tanacetum parthenium Feather-leaf Tansy Species Plant GNR SNA 54263
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Andrena nivalis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70357
Taxidea taxus American Badger Species Mammal G5 S4 16549
Lynx rufus Bobcat Species Mammal G5 S4 20035
Hemeroplanis historialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474173
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18111
Hierochloe hirta Northern Sweet Grass Species Plant G5 S2 47954
Reicheiodes alpicola A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476598
Isoperla mormona Mormon Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28225
Monoxia consputa A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473330
Megachile inermis A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476098
Orconectes virilis Virile Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25571
Agriotella fusca A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473077
Rotala ramosior Toothcup Species Plant G5 SNR 52529
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Lithobates sylvaticus Wood Frog Species Amphibian G5 S? 15529
Xylena curvimacula Dot-and-Dash Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71332
Sericoda bembidioides A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476938
Pholisora catullus Common Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32156
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Xeris spectrum A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476688
Formica fusca An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 29030
Hystrichopsylla occidentalis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473420
Cleptelmis addenda A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475603
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Euxoa bicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474485
Andrena melanochroa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475102
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Odocoileus virginianus White-tailed Deer Species Mammal G5 S5 18807
Pseudocloeon dardanum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 33171
Oidaematophorus grisescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474014
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Plebejus lupini Lupine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26470
Chrysopa nigricornis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473173
Perdita labrata zebrata A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476267
Sympetrum internum Cherry-faced Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26485
Chrysura densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473174
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Eucera actuosa A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475746
Melanoplus femurrubrum Red-legged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23934
Troglodytes pacificus Pacific Wren Species Bird G5 S5 668806
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Limnephilus externus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74154
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Leontodon autumnalis Autumn Hawkbit Species Plant GNR SNA 49408
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Procambarus clarkii Red Swamp Crawfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30194
Spilochalcis side A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473770
Cryptomastix mullani hemphilli A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474109
Polistes aurifer A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476534
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Opisocrostis labis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473265
Atoposmia elongata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475287
Limnephilus thorus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 21538
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37131
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Sisymbrium officinale Hairy-pod Hedge-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60735
Formicoxenus diversipilosus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476875
Pieris marginalis Margined White Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31296
Rhopalomyia obovata A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473860
Hymenoxys cooperi var. canescens Cooper's Goldflower Variety Plant 4 G4G5T4 S1 86225
Anthemis arvensis Corn Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 58824
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Tachysphex antennatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473020
Neotrichodectes interruptofasciatus A Chewing Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473357
Bombus morrisoni Morrison's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 Tier 1 1475540
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Andropolia aedon A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70534
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Caradrina camina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474206
Thinopyrum intermedium Intermediate Wheatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 61389
Thereva leucosoma A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476631
Capnia confusa Widespread Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28465
Poecilus laetulus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473951
Parnassia kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 S1S2 43877
CSV