Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9638
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Papaver radicatum ssp. kluanense Arctic Poppy Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 86359
Lasioglossum incompletum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476060
Phthirla sulphurea A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473376
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Calliopsis scitula A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475559
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Microlestes nigrinus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476650
Oeneis jutta Jutta Arctic Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24233
Stylodrilus heringianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473970
Taeniatherum caput-medusae Medusa-head Species Plant G4G5 SNA 39305
Myzus lythri An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476179
Bucculatrix seorsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473129
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Amauromyza auriceps A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475064
Dichagyris variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21610
Philonthus concinnus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73047
Ptychocheilus oregonensis Northern Pikeminnow Species Fish G5 S4 18428
Ceraclea transversa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25587
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Species Bird G5 SNA 16516
Blethisa oregonensis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476740
Saprinus lanei A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473723
Oarisma garita Garita Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32174
Triteleia grandiflora Large-flower Triteleia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57651
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant 4 G4 S2 44666
Drepanaphis idahoensis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475674
Epiledia wenmanni A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473220
Odocoileus hemionus Mule Deer Species Mammal G5 S4 16300
Leptarctia californiae A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29035
Aphis canae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475202
Euxoa messoria Reaper Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68181
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Habronattus hirsutus A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474069
Carex atrosquama Blackened Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40000
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Grammia behrii A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 22663
Vanduzeina balli A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473815
Cucujus clavipes A Flat Bark Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33185
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Haplothrips verbasci A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475941
Cryptus asymmetricus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472963
Sympetrum internum Cherry-faced Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26485
Lithophane itata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474701
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Macropsis ferrugineoides A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70181
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Dolerus sayi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476836
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Pristiphora cincta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476586
Meromyza pratorum A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473317
Procambarus clarkii Red Swamp Crawfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30194
Coelioxys porterae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475461
Aciurina trixa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473065
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Chorispora tenella Common Blue-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 52349
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Croton setigerus Dove weed Species Plant G5 SNR 61074
Armoracia rusticana Horseradish Species Plant GNR SNA 50357
Polymerus tumidifrons A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476926
Salmo trutta Brown Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 17938
Solanum dulcamara Climbing Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 50361
Pterocheilus pedicellatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476927
Notarctia proxima Mexican Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23602
Haplotaxis gordioides A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473912
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Elymus canadensis Nodding Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 46013
Megachile bruneri A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476093
Hoplopleura erratica A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473409
Pisidium casertanum Ubiquitous Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31300
Cinara contortae A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475592
Semioscopis packardella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71214
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Drasteria tejonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474003
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Nomada ultima A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476242
Chlorops sordidellus A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473162
Musculium transversum Long Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28479
Pyrola picta White-vein Wintergreen Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55468
Andrena lawrencei A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475097
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Lepidostoma quercinum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74083
Erynnis afranius Afranius Dusky Wing Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25898
Hyalophora gloveri Glover's Silkmoth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474598
Sorex cinereus Cinereus or Masked Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16762
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Leptopterna ferrugata A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476773
Slaterocoris pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473758
Epeorus deceptivus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32626
Centaurium erythraea Common Centaury Species Plant GNR SNA 57946
Epeolus minimus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475734
Perdita zebrata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476507
Malaraeus telchinum A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473253
Hesperia colorado Western Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29410
Elatine brachysperma Shortseed Waterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 53731
CSV