Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9639
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Diplous aterrimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476920
Chlosyne leanira Leanira Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 24483
Colletes consors A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70329
Schizocerella pilicornis An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476936
Ecclisocosmoecus scylla A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24680
Andrena miserabilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70360
Tenthredo ferrugineipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476952
Callophrys augustinus Brown Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24882
Tapinoma sessile Odorous House Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70414
Oncorhynchus mykiss Steelhead Trout Species Fish G5TNRQ SNA 1867122
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
Andropolia aedon A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70534
Furcula scolopendrina Zigzag Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25194
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Fishia illocata Wndering Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71115
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Macaria aemulataria Common Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71215
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
Agonum piceolum A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71577
Epitheca spinigera Spiny Baskettail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25841
Bembidion timidum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71878
Galba exigua Graceful Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 25992
Gymnetron antirrhini A Sount Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72484
Macromia magnifica Western River Cruiser Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26095
Chlorotettix unicolor A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73712
Callophrys eryphon Western Pine Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26249
Hydropsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74022
Lycaena phlaeas Little Copper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26419
Chyranda centralis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74119
Pacifastacus leniusculus Signal Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26555
Dolophilodes dorcus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74201
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Rhyacophila rotunda A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 74260
Colias alexandra Queen Alexandra's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26929
Dolophilodes aequalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74288
Zaitzevia parvula A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27150
Taylorconcha insperata A Mud Snail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Lophocampa maculata Spotted Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27353
Hentziectypus globosus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77852
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Procloeon ingens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27642
Betula x utahensis Species Plant GNA SNA 78931
Calosoma cancellatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27876
Fragaria x ananassa Strawberry Species Plant GNA SNA 79331
Callophrys spinetorum Thicket Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28022
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Virbia fragilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28216
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Titanoeca nigrella A Titanoecid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28776
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Physa jennessi Obtuse Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29448
Galba obrussa Golden Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29716
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Oxychilus cellarius Cellar Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30460
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Cicindela oregona Western Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30728
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Nicrophorus guttula Yellow-bellied Burying Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31657
Hippodamia convergens Convergent Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31872
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Isoperla quinquepunctata Fivespot Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32544
Pontia sisymbrii Spring White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32677
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Conocephalus fasciatus Slender Meadow Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33072
Cucujus clavipes A Flat Bark Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33185
Diploschistes scruposus Crater Lichen Species Fungi G5 SNR 33638
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Meesia triquetra Three-ranked Thread Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35101
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Ramalina farinacea A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 37138
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Dendroalsia abietina A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 38491
Ramalina pollinaria Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Amelanchier alnifolia Saskatoon Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 39332
Carduus acanthoides Spiny Plumeless-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 39439
Rudbeckia hirta Black-eyed-Susan Species Plant G5 SNR 39525
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Penstemon montanus Cordroot Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNR 39878
Schoenoplectus glaucus Tuberous Bulrush Species Plant GNR SNA 40052
Astragalus iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40178
Thlaspi idahoense Idaho Pennycress Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 SNR 40276
Carex interior Inland Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40379
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Calochortus nuttallii Nuttall's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G5 SNR 40742
Vaccinium uliginosum Alpine Blueberry Species Plant G5 SNR 40900
Chenopodium botryodes Low Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41015
Lathyrus nevadensis Sierra Nevada Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 41074
CSV