Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9639
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Macropsis ferrugineoides A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70181
Rhopalosiphum cerasifoliae Chokecherry Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476600
Monoxia puberula A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473332
Danaus gilippus Queen Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30940
Colletes sphaeralceae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475493
Alaudes singularis A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473079
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Chlosyne palla Northern Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20343
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Sirex juvencus californicus A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476940
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Solanum nigrum Black Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 53506
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Glechoma hederacea Ground-ivy Species Plant GNR SNA 49770
Bupleurum americanum American Thorowax Species Plant G5 SNR 42068
Croton setigerus Dove weed Species Plant G5 SNR 61074
Xeromelecta californica A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476690
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Illnacorella argentata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473422
Pteronarcys dorsata American Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23103
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Coelioxys apacheorum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475605
Formica querquetulana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 20553
Euxoa bochus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474489
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Vallonia gracilicosta Multirib Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 32274
Phycitodes mucidella A Pyralid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474016
Actebia balanitis A Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 32279
Pyrausta semirubralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474017
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Perdita parilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476269
Clastoptera brunnea A Spittle Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473176
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Anax junius Common Green Darner Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29020
Eucera chrysophila A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475749
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Lepidostoma quercinum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74083
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Stenistomera alpina A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473772
Ptilium crista-castrensis Knight's Plume Species Plant G5 SNR 33361
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Ozodiceromya nigrimana A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476537
Opisodasys keeni A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473267
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Centaurium erythraea Common Centaury Species Plant GNR SNA 57946
Atoposmia triodonta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475292
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 SNR 54873
Placobdella montifera A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474118
Polia piniae Polia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474785
Ventenata dubia Ventenata Species Plant GNR SNA 43487
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Pardosa lapponica A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77964
Eleodes longipilosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476877
Lycaena rubidus Ruddy Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25891
Rhopalomyia tumidibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473862
Cheumatopsyche mickeli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30127
Osmia californica A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476036
Tachysphex ashmeadii A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473022
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Melanoplus mexicanus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 27467
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Didymodon tophaceus Olive Beard Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37685
Ceranemota tearlei A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474208
Stenamma diecki An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70413
Thereva utahensis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476633
Notoxus robustus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473365
Euphilotes battoides Square-dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31418
Pterostichus castaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473953
Melissodes subagilis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476144
Ballana hebea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473112
Acrosathe vialis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475026
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Microcylloepus pusillus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26847
Euxoa misturata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474541
Aphodius granarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71755
Melanoplus tendoyense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476723
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Ptomophagus californicus A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473689
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. purpureum Cushion Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85121
Lithobates sylvaticus Wood Frog Species Amphibian G5 S? 15529
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Dianthidium ulkei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475645
Durocapillata utahensis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473203
Eriogonum capistratum var. welshii Welsh's Buckwheat Variety Plant 2 Sensitive G4T2Q S2 83441
Myosotis discolor Yellow-and-blue Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNA 56168
Lestes forcipatus Sweetflag Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20989
Andrena tridens A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475165
Polygonum polycnemoides Idaho Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44854
Calopteryx aequabilis River Jewelwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32674
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Setophaga citrina Hooded Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19256
Sorex cinereus Cinereus or Masked Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16762
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 62107
Osmia marginipennis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476411
CSV