Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9639
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Coenagrion resolutum Taiga Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26373
Physa gyrina Tadpole Physa Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24833
Noturus gyrinus Tadpole Madtom Species Fish G5 SNA 18906
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Philadelphus lewisii Syringa Species Plant G5 SNR 41407
Zygophyllum fabago Syrian Bean-caper Species Plant GNR SNA 43745
Euclidium syriacum Syria Euclidium Species Plant GNR SNA 54585
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant GNR S1 1354827
Lestes forcipatus Sweetflag Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20989
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 SNR 40027
Melilotus officinalis Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 51586
Rosa eglanteria Sweetbrier Species Plant GNR 40437
Galium triflorum Sweet-scent Bedstraw Species Plant G5 SNR 40474
Anthoxanthum odoratum Sweet Vernal Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 60815
Senecio hydrophiloides Sweet Marsh Ragwort Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61800
Petasites frigidus var. palmatus Sweet Coltsfoot Variety Plant Sensitive G5T5 S1 90290
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 47612
Sphenosciadium capitellatum Swamp Whiteheads Species Plant G5 SNR 42067
Melospiza georgiana Swamp Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 17975
Saxifraga nidifica var. nidifica Swamp Saxifrage Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 84888
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Lymnaea stagnalis Swamp Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22763
Lysimachia terrestris Swamp Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNR 48446
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
Betula pumila var. renifolia Swamp Birch Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88021
Betula nana Swamp Birch Species Plant G5 SNR 44185
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum var. hesperium Swamp Aster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 93470
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Catharus ustulatus Swainson's Thrush Species Bird G5 S5B 16003
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Species Bird G5 S5B 19372
Hada sutrina Sutrina Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474587
Delphinium sutherlandii Sutherland's Larkspur Species Plant GNR SNR 41644
Melanitta perspicillata Surf Scoter Species Bird G5 SNA 15889
Physella virginea Sunset Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 23465
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Salvelinus alpinus oquassa Sunapee Trout Subspecies Fish G5T3T4Q SNA 81082
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Species Bird G5 SNA 17083
Cultus aestivalis Summer Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25480
Adonis aestivalis Summer Adonis Species Plant GNR SNA 50537
Eriogonum umbellatum var. aureum Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90242
Eriogonum umbellatum var. umbellatum Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86981
Eriogonum umbellatum var. dichrocephalum Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83416
Eriogonum umbellatum var. porteri Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T3T4Q SNR 91042
Eriogonum umbellatum Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 45723
Eriogonum umbellatum var. deserticum Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 92193
Eriogonum umbellatum var. majus Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84968
Eriogonum umbellatum var. polyanthum Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90601
Lupinus sulphureus Sulphur-flower Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 41446
Hesperumia sulphuraria Sulphur Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22667
Potentilla recta Sulphur Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 53796
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 S1 55396
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Ranunculus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Buttercup Species Plant G5? SNR 54476
Celtis laevigata Sugarberry Species Plant G5 SNR 54656
Limonius californicus Sugarbeet Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476080
Trifolium dubium Suckling Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 51881
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Catinella vermeta Suboval Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29787
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Orthosia revicta Subdued Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71063
Athyrium filix-femina Subarctic Ladyfern Species Plant G5 SNR 55434
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Draba oreibata var. oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Variety Plant 4 G4T4 SNR 87091
Oreohelix subrudis Subalpine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22160
Mimulus tilingii Subalpine Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 SNR 41146
Mimulus tilingii var. tilingii Subalpine Monkeyflower Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86432
Larix lyallii Subalpine Larch Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59484
Erigeron peregrinus var. callianthemus Subalpine Fleabane Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 92640
Erigeron peregrinus ssp. callianthemus Subalpine Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91657
Abies lasiocarpa var. lasiocarpa Subalpine Fir Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84854
Abies lasiocarpa Subalpine Fir Species Plant G5 SNR 50509
Arnica rydbergii Subalpine Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 53655
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Coluber taeniatus Striped Whipsnake Species Reptile G5 S4 19617
Mephitis mephitis Striped Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18555
Triznaka signata Striped Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29341
Sympetrum pallipes Striped Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30727
Oxyopes salticus Striped Lynx Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22132
Corallorhiza striata Striped Coralroot Species Plant G5 SNR 48833
Corallorhiza striata var. striata Striped Coralroot Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89682
Simulium vittatum Striped Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473752
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 56716
Sisyrinchium montanum var. montanum Strict Blue-eyed-grass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92462
Sisyrinchium montanum Strict Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 55099
Sphaerium striatinum Striated Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26570
Oreohelix strigosa goniogyra Striate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G5T1Q S1 Tier 2 81538
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Elymus lanceolatus ssp. lanceolatus Streamside Wild Rye Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84005
Elymus lanceolatus Streamside Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 49913
Mertensia ciliata var. ciliata Streamside Bluebells Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 88738
Mertensia ciliata Streamside Bluebells Species Plant G5 SNR 48518
Saxifraga odontoloma Streambank Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 40405
Iliamna rivularis Streambank Globemallow Species Plant G5 SNR 52632
CSV