Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Paradiarsia littoralis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22173
Andrena merriami A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475103
Bos taurus Domestic Cattle Species Mammal G5 636798
Sympetrum illotum Cardinal Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25949
Chyranda centralis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74119
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Arrhenatherum elatius var. elatius Tall Oatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89558
Lacanobia radix Garden Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68639
Brephidium exilis Western Pygmy-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27394
Thymelicus lineola European Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31893
Lycaota sodalis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476779
Sphaerophthalma unicolor A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473764
Arctopsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 20390
Sclerolinon digynum Northwestern Yellow-flax Species Plant G5 SH 41712
Pherocera flavipes A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476521
Apolysis quinquenotata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473259
Anthus rubescens American Pipit Species Bird G5 S3B 18359
Ashmeadiella pronitens A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475276
Haemorhous purpureus Purple Finch Species Bird G5 SNA 17319
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Rorippa austriaca Austrian Yellowcress Species Plant GNR SNA 51923
Cryptomastix mullani hemphilli A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474109
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Chorthippus curtipennis Marsh Meadow Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32999
Exorista mella A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476869
Rhopalomyia rugosa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473854
Lupinus aridus ssp. loloensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 86171
Pteronarcys dorsata American Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23103
Empidonax hammondii Hammond's Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15966
Oreopasites vanduzeei A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476018
Solierella sayi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473014
Planogyra clappi Western Flat-whorl Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 Tier 3 26915
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Formica querquetulana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 20553
Diadasia lutzi A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475534
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Formica neorufibarbis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70425
Collops bipunctatus Two-spotted Melyrid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28409
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Thereva flavicauda A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476625
Neotrichodectes interruptofasciatus A Chewing Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473357
Melissodes metenua A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476130
Araeoschizus airmeti A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473104
Oreohelix strigosa capax A Land Snail (Eastern Central Idaho) Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2Q SNA 81869
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Alcea rosea Hollyhock Species Plant GU SNA 55072
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Bembidion timidum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71878
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Euxoa idahoensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474525
Vaccaria hispanica Cowcockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43190
Lestes disjunctus Northern Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31020
Lasioglossum synthyridis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476715
Physiphora demandata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473675
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Solanum sarrachoides Hairy Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 57500
Elachista utonella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475630
Artemisia tridentata ssp. xericensis Foothill Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 92763
Scymnus marginicollis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25463
Cymopterus hendersonii Henderson's Wavewing Species Plant 2 G5 SNR 47523
Andrena sola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475147
Onocosmoecus unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67701
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Lasioglossum lineatulum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474041
Salvia sclarea Clary Sage Species Plant GNR SNA 60131
Osmia integra A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1476394
Diplotaxis tenebrosa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473201
Thaumatomyia annulata A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473790
Plebejus icarioides Boisduval's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22452
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Formica neoclara An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475893
Phytocoris pallidicornis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472917
Junonia coenia Common Buckeye Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26241
Rhyacophila rotunda A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 74260
Oxychilus cellarius Cellar Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30460
Pastinaca sativa Wild Parsnip Species Plant GNR SNA 53991
Andrena cleodora A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474650
Bledius strenuus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69498
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Menetus opercularis Button Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32313
Calosoma peregrinator A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476811
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Stelis montana A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476561
Perilampus similis A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473292
Lacinipolia strigicollis Collared Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475413
Aptinothrips rufus A Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473040
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Fuscopannaria saubinetii A Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 SNR 33437
Greya mitellae A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476901
Optioservus seriatus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473886
Xanthippus corallipes A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23405
Lasioglossum pruinosum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476067
Glyptoscelis artemisiae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473383
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Onobrychis viciifolia Common Sainfoin Species Plant GNR SNA 54695
CSV