Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9637
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Elymus canadensis Nodding Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 46013
Tachysphex antennatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473020
Bombus morrisoni Morrison's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 Tier 1 1475540
Agonopterix canadensis Canadian Agonopterix Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70476
Caradrina camina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474206
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Thereva leucosoma A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476631
Chlosyne acastus Acastus Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 21575
Norwickia latigena A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473363
Poecilus laetulus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473951
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Melissodes rivalis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476140
Atomoscelis modestus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473110
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Acossus undosus A Carpenterworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475022
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. cusickii Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 90711
Carabus granulatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71964
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SH 89188
Xanthoparmelia camtschadalis A Lichen Species Fungi GNR S1 38432
Melanoplus stipes A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476721
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Pterocheilus fasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473686
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Lycaena editha Edith's Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31717
Dianthidium pudicum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475640
Elatine brachysperma Shortseed Waterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 53731
Andrena transnigra A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475158
Paravaejovis confusus Yellow Ground Scorpion Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474048
Libellula comanche Comanche Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28308
Hyoscyamus niger Black Henbane Species Plant GNR SNA 60176
Osmia longula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476407
Ambystoma macrodactylum Long-toed Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S5 19985
Thrassis bacchi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473796
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Formica ravida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475907
Poa trivialis Scribner Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45617
Cnephia minus A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1472928
Rhyacophila vao A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74266
Andrena cyanophila A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474662
Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89768
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Cerceris echo A Sand Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476817
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Abagrotis scopeops A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474142
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Stenalia occidentalis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476567
Plectrocnemia crassicornis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20928
Phalacropsylla paradisea A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473298
Polites mystic Long Dash Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29790
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Eriococcus insignis Newstead's Felt Scale Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473046
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Festuca pratensis Meadow Fescue Species Plant G5 SNA 60937
Holcostethus tristis A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476907
Paralauterborniella nigrohalteralis A Paralauterborniellan Chironomid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473892
Sphaerium striatinum Striated Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26570
Porella navicularis A Liverwort Species Plant G5 SNR 35786
Lasioglossum titusi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476073
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Haemodipsus setoni A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473389
Proxenus miranda Miranda Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24017
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Bombus balteatus High Country Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30805
Camponotus vicinus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475572
Phleum pratense Meadow Timothy Species Plant GNR SNA 44424
Orthosia revicta Subdued Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71063
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Neodiprion nanulus contortae Lodgepole Pine Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476663
Arphia conspersa A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21928
Aciurina idahoensis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473983
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Neolarra pruinosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476204
Setophaga dominica Yellow-throated Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19404
Camelina sativa Large-seed False-flax Species Plant GNR SNA 46917
Catallagia decipiens A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473142
Lontra canadensis Northern River Otter Species Mammal G5 S4 16940
Andrena astragali A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475077
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. angustifolium Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93476
Hecalus viridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73899
Plantago major Nipple-seed Plantain Species Plant G5 SNA 51416
Euxoa tronellus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474578
Scaphinotus merkelii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476753
Lacanobia subjuncta Speckled Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22742
Sepsis biflexuosa A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473738
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Pholisora catullus Common Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32156
Hoplitis hypocrita A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475701
Leptogaster fornicata A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473233
Formica fusca An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 29030
Appendiseta robiniae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475227
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Mordella atrata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68252
Philodromus cespitum A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474082
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Perdita ciliata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476476
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
CSV