Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 7901 - 8000 of 9651
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Corallorhiza mertensiana Merten's Coralroot Species Plant G5 SNR 61068
Paonias myops Small-eyed Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22490
Ranunculus verecundus Timberline Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 54393
Chenopodium simplex Giant-seed Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 61280
Celtis laevigata Sugarberry Species Plant G5 SNR 54656
Pisidium variabile Triangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32605
Poa arachnifera Texas Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 61466
Helianthus maximiliani Maximillian Sunflower Species Plant G5 SNR 44636
Clemensia albata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Osmorhiza depauperata Blunt-fruit Sweet-cicely Species Plant G5 SNR 61768
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Gavia immer Common Loon Species Bird Sensitive Sensitive G5 S1B,S2N Tier 2 15698
Oligophlebodes ruthae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67692
Pellaea glabella Smooth Cliffbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 45054
Vanessa annabella West Coast Lady Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23806
Plagiobryum zieri Plagiobryum moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34485
Empidonax hammondii Hammond's Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15966
Ochrotrichia stylata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68216
Poecile gambeli Mountain Chickadee Species Bird G5 S4 16220
Poa glauca White Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 45616
Equisetum scirpoides Dwarf Scouring-rush Species Plant G5 SNR 55811
Cladonia symphycarpa Species Fungi G5 S1 37352
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Species Bird G5 SNA 16439
Dodecatheon meadia Shootingstar Species Plant G5 SNR 45807
Callophrys augustinus Brown Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24882
Lupinus sericeus Pursh's Silky Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 56009
Hookeria lucens Light Hookeria Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 38587
Rhinichthys cataractae Longnose Dace Species Fish G5 S4 16651
Mitella stauropetala Side-flower Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 SNR 46009
Furcula scolopendrina Zigzag Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25194
Ranunculus gelidus Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G5 S1 56184
Asclepias speciosa Showy Milkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 39343
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90978
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Hackelia diffusa var. arida Spreading Stickseed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90406
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Phlox albomarginata ssp. diapensioides Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88299
Phacelia lutea var. lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 87223
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Balsamorhiza careyana var. careyana Carey's Balsamroot Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 88245
Lupinus sellulus var. lobbii Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 89223
Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii Humboldt Milkweed Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 91336
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Packera dimorphophylla var. paysonii Payson's Groundsel Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 90662
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Castilleja pallescens var. pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85317
Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. arenicola Valley Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 92361
Eriogonum brevicaule var. brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 86941
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Phacelia glandulosa var. glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85634
Penstemon attenuatus var. attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91761
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. coryphaeum Alpine Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91174
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Cicindela willistoni echo Echo Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 S5 81202
Astragalus iodanthus var. diaphanoides Violet Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90993
Piperia elegans ssp. elegans Dense-flower Reinorchid Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85259
Plantago elongata ssp. elongata Slender Plantain Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86204
Psilocarphus tenellus var. tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 87384
Draba fladnizensis var. fladnizensis White Arctic Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88140
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Synthyris pinnatifida var. canescens Cut-leaf Kittentail Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84706
Anemone drummondii ssp. drummondii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90500
Chamaechaenactis scaposa var. parva Fullstem Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91177
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88332
Townsendia condensata var. condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90002
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S2 87853
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Thelypodium sagittatum ssp. sagittatum Slender Thelypody Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 84464
Penstemon cyananthus var. cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90678
Halimolobos perplexa var. lemhiensis Puzzling Halimolobos Variety Plant G4T4 S4 87730
Catocala faustina allusa An Underwing Moth Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 SNA 29637
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Dodecatheon dentatum ssp. dentatum White Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 89370
Orobanche corymbosa ssp. corymbosa Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85405
Draba oreibata var. oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Variety Plant 4 G4T4 SNR 87091
Oncorhynchus clarkii bouvieri Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80060
Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica California Poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNA 85871
Mimulus primuloides var. primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86302
Viola beckwithii ssp. beckwithii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86461
Lewisia columbiana var. wallowensis Columbia Lewisia Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84221
Synthyris missurica ssp. missurica Columbia Synthyris Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86956
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Trifolium plumosum ssp. plumosum Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90480
Penstemon eriantherus var. eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91415
Silene douglasii var. douglasii Dougla's Campion Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 83585
Arenaria franklinii var. franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 85557
Astragalus geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86572
CSV