Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9643
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Nicotiana attenuata Coyote Tobacco Species Plant G4 SNR 53583
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Penstemon attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 55256
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Clematis hirsutissima Clustered Leather-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 55778
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Penstemon wilcoxii Wilcox's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52934
Potentilla brevifolia Short-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 59782
Orogenia linearifolia Graet Basin Indian-potato Species Plant G4 SNR 45057
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Rhizomnium nudum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 38612
Puccinellia lemmonii Lemmon's Alkali Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 39750
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Salix tweedyi Tweedy's Willow Species Plant G4 SNR 40080
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Synthyris missurica Western Mountain Synthyris Species Plant G4 SNR 51427
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
CSV