Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9637
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T3T5 S3 84309
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 47612
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Oxytropis besseyi var. salmonensis Challis Crazyweed Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G5T3 S3 87009
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
CSV