Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9401 - 9500 of 9664
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Chamaesyce serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Thyme-leaf Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85792
Carex abrupta Abrupt Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 55882
Collinsia parviflora Small-flower Blue-eyed Mary Species Plant G5 SNR 45236
Formica ravida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475907
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Cnephia minus A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1472928
Rhyacophila verrula A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74269
Juncus nodosus Knotted Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 54064
Panicum sonorum Sonoran Panicgrass Species Plant G3Q SNR 40898
Andrena cyanophila A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474662
Cuscuta denticulata var. denticulata Desert Dodder Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 91756
Apamea niveivenosa Snowy-veined Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 69770
Castilleja miniata Greater Red Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 49607
Cerceris echo A Sand Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476817
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Abagrotis scopeops A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474142
Plagiobothrys scouleri var. cusickii Meadow Popcorn-flower Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88191
Hesperochiron californicus California Hesperochiron Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58366
Bromus catharticus Rescue Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 47739
Stenalia occidentalis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476567
Urocitellus armatus Uinta Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18669
Bolshecapnia milami Glacier Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 27949
Phalacropsylla paradisea A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473298
Achillea millefolium var. californica Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 84066
Sedum telephium Garden Stonecrop Species Plant GNR SNA 56398
Malvella leprosa Alkali Mallow Species Plant G5 SNR 43403
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Euconulus chersinus Wild Hive Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21927
Eriococcus insignis Newstead's Felt Scale Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473046
Fragaria x ananassa Strawberry Species Plant GNA SNA 79331
Zannichellia palustris Horned Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 52273
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Carex xerantica Dryland Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41453
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Ranunculus acris var. acris Tall Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNA 90321
Carex preslii Presl's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 60990
Penstemon fruticosus Shrubby Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 50276
Holcostethus tristis A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476907
Paralauterborniella nigrohalteralis A Paralauterborniellan Chironomid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473892
Physalis philadelphica var. immaculata Mexican Husk Tomato Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88751
Icterus parisorum Scott's Oriole Species Bird G5 S1B 15616
Potentilla multisecta Diverse-leaved Cinquefoil Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 59053
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Lasioglossum titusi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476073
Satyrium saepium Hedgerow Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25455
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Species Bird G5 S5 19323
Haemodipsus setoni A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473389
Gilia capitata ssp. capitata Blue Field Gilia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84656
Trifolium arvense Rabbit-foot Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 54780
Ranunculus eximius Tundra Buttercup Species Plant G4Q SNR 44029
Camponotus vicinus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475572
Platarctia parthenos St. Lawrence Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22734
Lactuca tatarica var. pulchella Blue Lettuce Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92362
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Juncus dudleyi Dudley's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 52946
Linaria dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39664
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Melampyrum lineare var. lineare American Cow-wheat Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90845
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Oreohelix tenuistriata Thin-ribbed Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 29528
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Rangifer tarandus Caribou Species Mammal Endangered 1 G5 S1 Tier 1 17769
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Species Bird Threatened 1 Sensitive G5 S1B Tier 1 19476
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
CSV