Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9401 - 9500 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Symphyotrichum foliaceum var. parryi Leafy-bracted Aster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88144
Zenaida asiatica White-winged Dove Species Bird G5 SNA 15494
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Species Bird G5 SNA 18980
Nardus stricta Moor-mat Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 58328
Hedysarum occidentale Western Sweet-vetch Species Plant G5 SNR 47691
Stelis monticola A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476562
Spilosoma vestalis Vestal Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27857
Periscepsia helymus A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473293
Mertensia paniculata var. paniculata Tall Bluebells Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84036
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Erigeron lonchophyllus Short-ray Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 43360
Rhyacia clemens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475414
Harpalus opacipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23001
Attalus glabrellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473041
Equisetum x ferrissii Hybrid Species Plant GNA SNA 79220
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Scapania gymnostomophila A liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38077
Resapamea innota A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474888
Petasites frigidus var. palmatus Sweet Coltsfoot Variety Plant Sensitive G5T5 S1 90290
Festuca pratensis Meadow Fescue Species Plant G5 SNA 60937
Artemisia annua Annual Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 50239
Greya politella A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476902
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Oreodytes congruus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473887
Antennaria howellii ssp. neodioica Small Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86398
Rorippa curvisiliqua var. spatulata Curve-pod Yellowcress Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 88723
Riparia riparia Bank Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 16592
Festuca kingii Spike Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 58991
Fragaria virginiana Virginia Strawberry Species Plant G5 SNR 45915
Lasioglossum pulveris A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476068
Gnathium eremicola A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473384
Lupinus lyallii ssp. alcis-temporis Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1? SNR 84625
Hymenopappus filifolius Fineleaf Woollywhite Species Plant G5 S4 54738
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Campiglossa pygmaea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475567
Hesperopsis libya Mohave Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23925
Carex norvegica ssp. inferalpina Intermediate Sedge Subspecies Plant G5 SNR 92327
Melanchra pulverulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71017
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Crepis capillaris Smooth Hawk's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 39607
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Species Bird G5 S1B 16214
Rorippa curvipes var. integra Rocky Mountain Yellowcress Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90817
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Chorizanthe watsonii Watson's Spineflower Species Plant G5 SNR 48465
Nebria eschscholtzii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476658
Dichagyris variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21610
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Protitame subalbaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473978
Eriogonum umbellatum var. umbellatum Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86981
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Eriogonum elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 46530
Nebria obliqua A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476194
Reithrodontomys megalotis Western Harvest Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 19182
Rhyacophila visor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26129
Campsoscolia alcione A Scollid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473137
Symphoricarpos albus var. laevigatus Common Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83010
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Species Bird Threatened 1 Sensitive G5 S1B Tier 1 19476
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Rangifer tarandus Caribou Species Mammal Endangered 1 G5 S1 Tier 1 17769
Bombus morrisoni Morrison's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 Tier 1 1475540
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Oreohelix tenuistriata Thin-ribbed Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 29528
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
CSV