Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8801 - 8900 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Pediocactus simpsonii Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Species Plant 4 G5? S3 42025
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant 4 G5T4 S3 86390
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
CSV