Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8801 - 8900 of 9659
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 59286
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Astragalus cibarius Browse Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 45825
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Packera debilis Rocky Mountain Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 51227
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Lomatium ravenii Raven's Lomatium Species Plant G4 SNR 58577
Salix farriae Farr's Willow Species Plant G4 S1 58794
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Amaranthus californicus California Amaranth Species Plant G4 SNR 50834
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Mimulus washingtonensis Washington Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S1 52988
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Clematis hirsutissima Clustered Leather-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 55778
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
CSV