Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8401 - 8500 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Lobaria hallii Hall's Lungwort Species Fungi G4? S3 37192
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
CSV