Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9673
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Trisetum wolfii Beardless Oats Species Plant G4 SNR 54868
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Susperatus prudens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20723
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 57205
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Rhynchophanes mccownii McCown's Longspur Species Bird G4 SNA 16433
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
CSV