Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9673
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Astragalus cibarius Browse Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 45825
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Chionophila tweedyi Tweedy's Snowlover Species Plant G4 SNR 55367
Susperatus prudens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20723
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Trisetum wolfii Beardless Oats Species Plant G4 SNR 54868
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 57205
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Rhynchophanes mccownii McCown's Longspur Species Bird G4 SNA 16433
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Argia agrioides California Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 26635
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Lepidurus couesii Couse Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
CSV