Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9680
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Ptilidium californicum Pacific Fuzzwort Species Plant G4G5 S2 36795
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Admetovis similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474127
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Perisoreus canadensis Canada Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi GNR S2 38624
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 2 23240
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
CSV