Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Amiocentrus aspilus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 73986
Schizura ipomoeae Morning-glory Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30563
Nematocampa resistaria Filament Bearer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476196
Drunella coloradensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21344
Trachysida aspera A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68233
Andrena accepta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475072
Verbascum thapsus Common Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 57813
Abronia elliptica Dwarf Sandverbena Species Plant G5 S1 43328
Archilochus colubris Ruby-throated Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 19020
Euxoa simona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474573
Lepidanthrax inauratus A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473231
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Heteranthera dubia Grassleaf Mud-plantain Species Plant G5 S1 41363
Notonecta undulata A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476750
Scymnus ardelio A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473733
Scoliopteryx libatrix Herald Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23229
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Taylorconcha insperata Unexpected Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Holopyga austrialis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475691
Osmia subaustralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 1476451
Poa secunda Sandberg bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60460
Aphis nasturtii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475218
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Stelgidopteryx serripennis Northern Rough-winged Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 15686
Pardosa groenlandica A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474077
Typhlocyba pruni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472983
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Anthemis tinctoria Golden Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 44909
Lepesoma verrucifera A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476840
Zodion fulvifrons A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473823
Cryptochia pilosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 24164
Andrena commoda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70355
Euglesa ferruginea Rusty Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32815
Hylaeus leptocephalus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475959
Rorippa austriaca Austrian Yellowcress Species Plant GNR SNA 51923
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Pleochaetis exilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473329
Coelioxys sodalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475466
Bassia hirsuta Hairy Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 42205
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Sympetrum corruptum Variegated Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27779
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G5T4 TNR 80290
Quedius krali A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476595
Trichoplusia ni Cabbage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71302
Catinella vermeta Suboval Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29787
Megachile frigida A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476095
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 S1 59286
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Schizocerella pilicornis An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476936
Digrammia neptaria Dark-bordered Granite Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473920
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Sphagnum platyphyllum Sphagnum Species Plant G5 S1 35607
Xanthorhoe defensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476686
Hydrophoria brunneifrons A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473416
Vanessa atalanta Red Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22620
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Cinara ponderosae A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475600
Chrysopa coloradensis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473172
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Andrena lupinorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475098
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 S3 46266
Centaurea scabiosa Great Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 48852
Glena nigricaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474010
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma Green Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 SNR 665964
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
Limnephilus cockerelli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74151
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Opisthius richardsoni A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476259
Apamea amputatrix Yellow-headed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21666
Euxoa ochrogaster A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68668
Ethmia marmorea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475738
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Phalaropus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Species Bird G5 S4B 19272
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Ophion purgatus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473263
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Anastrangalia laetifica A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476782
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Planorbis corneus Great Ramshorn Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474103
Solierella blaisdelli A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473012
Pipilo chlorurus Green-tailed Towhee Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 18275
Salmo trutta x Salvelinus fontinalis Tiger Trout Hybrid Fish GNA 78498
Speyeria hydaspe Hydaspe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32133
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
Platypus aterrimus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476524
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Anax junius Common Green Darner Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29020
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Apamea inordinata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GU S5 27111
Platypolia contadina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474771
Bromus ciliatus Fringed Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 39835
Formica ciliata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476872
Rhopalomyia tubulus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473855
Speyeria zerene Zerene Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24523
CSV