Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9680
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Geum x pulchrum Species Plant GNA SNA 78549
Bolshecapnia milami Glacier Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 27949
Apocynum x floribundum Hybrid Species Plant GNA SNA 78985
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Cupido amyntula Western Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79540
Enallagma boreale Boreal Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28262
Collops bipunctatus Two-spotted Melyrid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28409
Polites sabuleti Sandhill Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28509
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Feltia herilis Master's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28688
Blapstinus substriatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28829
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Camnula pellucida Clear-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29137
Melanchra adjuncta Hitched Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29321
Zonitoides arboreus Quick Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29518
Monochamus scutellatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29743
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Bradynotes obesa Slow Mountain Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 30093
Brachiacantha ursina A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30315
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Attenella attenuata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31065
Pieris marginalis Margined White Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31296
Argia vivida Vivid Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31471
Phyciodes pallida Pale Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31724
Aeshna interrupta Variable Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31945
Oarisma garita Garita Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32174
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Vanessa virginiensis American Lady Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32624
Leucorrhinia glacialis Crimson-ringed Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32757
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Oxyloma hawkinsi Boundary Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 33119
Polygonia gracilis Hoary Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33274
Racomitrium fasciculare Clustered Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 33862
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Scapania umbrosa Species Plant G4G5 SNR 35847
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Fontinalis antipyretica Aquatic Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37855
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Eleocharis uniglumis Creeping Spikerush Species Plant G5?Q SNR 39319
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Astragalus kentrophyta Spiny Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S5 39498
Amaranthus powellii Green Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNR 39600
Philadelphus trichothecus Columbian Mock-orange Species Plant G4G5 SNR 39709
Polygonum arenastrum Oval-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5? SNA 39841
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Sphaerophysa salsula Bladder-vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 40262
Drasteria tejonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474003
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Schinia tobia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474019
Machaeranthera laetevirens Species Plant G5 SNR 40463
Temnochila chlorodia A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474035
Utricularia minor Lesser Bladderwort Species Plant G5 SNR 40593
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Lysimachia thyrsiflora Water Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNR 40685
Desoria caeruleatra A Smooth Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474070
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Psoroptes equi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474086
Carex rupestris Rock Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40980
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Lacinipolia cuneata Cuneate Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474120
Botrychium matricariifolium Chamomile Grape-fern Species Plant G5 SNR 41125
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Danthonia unispicata Few-flowered Oatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 41250
Acronicta perdita A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474152
Allium tolmiei Tolmie's Onion Species Plant G4G5 S4 41336
Andropolia theodori A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474168
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Apamea cogitata Thoughtful Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474184
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Carex aquatilis Water Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41739
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Setaria verticillata Bristly Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42182
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
Euxoa citricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474506
Iva xanthifolia Coarse Sumpweed Species Plant G5 SNR 42365
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Euxoa plagigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474562
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Euxoa tronellus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474578
Oenothera brachycarpa Short-fruit Evening-primrose Species Plant G4G5 SNR 42799
Heliothis phloxiphaga Darker Spotted Straw Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474594
Gnaphalium microcephalum White Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 42895
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
CSV