Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9680
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Peltigera pacifica Pacific Felt Lichen Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 37841
Carychium occidentale Western Thorn Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26051
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Pristiloma arcticum Northern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 28709
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Penstemon subglaber Smooth Beardtongue Species Plant G3G4 SNR 52933
Trifolium haydenii Hayden's Clover Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59752
Chenopodium subglabrum Smooth Goosefoot Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48858
Cryptantha rugulosa Wrinkled Cat's-eye Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49985
Dicamptodon aterrimus Idaho Giant Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G3G4 S4 18250
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Juncus uncialis Inch-high Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41557
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Astragalus spaldingii Spalding's Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56298
Brachythecium calcareum Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38523
Chen canagica Emperor Goose Species Bird G3G4 SNA 18087
CSV