Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1801 - 1900 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sympistis dayi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476257
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Optioservus quadrimaculatus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476287
Hyperaspidius hercules A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28066
Osmia inurbana A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476397
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Osmia paradisica A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476429
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Pediasia trisecta Sod Webworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28497
Cicindela depressula depressula Dispirited Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81240
Perdita similis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476502
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Polyergus breviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476536
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Pyrgus centaureae freija Freija's Grizzled Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82382
Penstemonia clarkei A Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476552
Bombus flavifrons Yellow Head Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28989
Stenopelmatus fuscus Jerusalem cricket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476568
Paraleptophlebia gregalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 29124
Telamona decorata A Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476584
Vertigo ovata Ovate Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29287
Rhopalosiphum cerasifoliae Chokecherry Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476600
Lithophane petulca Wanton Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29507
Erigeron speciosus var. macranthus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83384
Tephritis webbii A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476616
Hesperia uncas Uncas Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29736
Lygus hesperus Western Tarnished Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476632
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Triepeolus donatus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476648
Helicoverpa zea Corn Earworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30087
Neodiprion scutellatus A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476665
Nehalennia irene Sedge Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30276
Urocerus californicus A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476681
Epargyreus clarus Silver-spotted Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30515
Dasymutilla bioculata A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476697
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Lasioglossum glabriventre A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476713
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Depressaria leptotaeniae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476729
Ephemerella aurivillii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31047
Calosoma wilkesii Wilkes's Hunter Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476745
Callophrys affinis Western Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31232
Kerita difala A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476761
Phyciodes tharos Pearl Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31452
Agnocoris rubicundus Brown Mirid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476777
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Ardis brunniventris A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476793
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Calameuta clavata A Stem Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476809
Paraleptophlebia heteronea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32140
Cinara curvipes Bow-legged Fir Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476825
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Erigeron speciosus var. speciosus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84878
Ectemnius continuus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476841
Euglesa variabilis Triangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32605
Anomalon ejuncidum A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476857
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 3 32721
Formica gynocrates An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476873
Clemensia umbrata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. nevadensis Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85185
Euodynerus annulatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476889
Aeshna canadensis Canada Darner Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33103
Hedychrum violaceum A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476905
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Pleroneura aldrichi A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476921
Sphaerophorus globosus Globe Ball Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G4G5 S1 33751
Scolops sulcipes Partridge Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476937
Polytrichastrum longisetum Long-stalked Haircap Moss Species Plant G5 S1 34374
Tenthredo maxima A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476953
Fissidens grandifrons Large-leaved Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35183
Oncorhynchus nerka Sockeye Salmon Species Fish G5 SU 1867123
Megachile snowi A Leafcutter Bee Species G3G4 SNR 1942635
Tritomaria exsectiformis Large Cut Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 37029
Didymodon tophaceus Olive Beard Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37685
Geum rossii var. rossii Ross Avens Variety Plant G5T5 S1 86350
Hygrohypnum alpinum Species Plant G4G5 SNR 38822
Lens culinaris Lentil Species Plant GNR SNA 39290
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Pediocactus simpsonii var. robustior Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Subspecies Plant G5? S3 86863
Leonurus cardiaca Common Mother-wort Species Plant GNR SNA 39673
Carex tenera Slender Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 40573
Eragrostis mexicana ssp. mexicana New Mexico Lovegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 87810
Plantago eriopoda Saline Plantain Species Plant G5 S1S2 40655
Scleranthus annuus Annual Knawel Species Plant GNR SNA 41598
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Piptatherum miliaceum Smilo Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 41997
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Eriogonum capistratum var. capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T1T2 SNR 89220
Fumaria officinalis ssp. officinalis Drug Fumitory Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 89283
Xanthisma spinulosum var. spinulosum Spiny Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4Q SU 89629
Parnassia kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 S1S2 43877
Eremogone congesta Capitate Sandwort Species Plant G5 SNR 44401
Puccinellia distans ssp. distans Spreading Alkali Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNA 91323
Polygonum polycnemoides Idaho Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44854
Carthamus tinctorius False Saffron Species Plant GNR SNA 45741
Hieracium scouleri var. scouleri Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92190
Aegilops cylindrica Jointed Goatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45961
Anagallis arvensis Scarlet Pimpernel Species Plant GNR SNA 46128
CSV