Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Nicrophorus hecate A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473360
Carex pelocarpa Dusky-seed Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 54534
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Bombus vosnesenskii Vosnesensky Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1475543
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Andropolia aedon A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70534
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Thrassis francisi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476634
Polites sabuleti Sandhill Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28509
Pristina osborni A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473954
Melissodes tepida A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476146
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Banchus nubilus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473113
Ochlodes sylvanoides bonnevillus Woodland Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81976
Lathyrus sylvestris Flat Peavine Species Plant GNR SNA 55156
Acyrthosiphon lactucae Lettuce Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475029
Danosoma brevicorne Short-horned Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 72191
Mirabilis linearis var. linearis Narrowleaf Four-o'clock Variety Plant G5TNR S1 1879168
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Eriogonum capistratum var. capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T1T2 SNR 89220
Nomada elongatula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476724
Deroceras reticulatum Gray Fieldslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29462
Pyrrhalta luteola A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473693
Carex retrorsa Retrorse Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57597
Diaphorus similis A Longlegged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475647
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Dyslobus alternatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473204
Carex foenea Bronze Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40217
Andrena trizonata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475167
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Thinopyrum ponticum Eurasian Quack Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 67947
Plagiobryum zieri Plagiobryum moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34485
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Phyciodes pulchella Field Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26881
Thrips tabaci A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473799
Formica subpolita An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475913
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Coelocnemis punctatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472933
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Viola sororia Woolly Blue Violet Species Plant G5 49618
Chlorochroa rossiana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476820
Berosus fraternus A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30611
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Bromus rubens Foxtail Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 47740
Svastra obliqua A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476570
Bolshecapnia milami Glacier Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 27949
Philophuga viridis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473301
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Melanoplus ohadi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475430
Euconulus chersinus Wild Hive Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21927
Forda olivacea An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473049
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Hoplocampa marlatti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476910
Papilio rutulus Western Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31786
Rhagovelia distincta A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473895
Lasius niger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476076
Satyrium saepium Hedgerow Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25455
Hedychridium carrilloi A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473392
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Carabus rossii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475575
Platarctia parthenos St. Lawrence Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22734
Fishia illocata Wandering Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71115
Helisoma newberryi Great Basin Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G1 SX 20139
Drasteria pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474426
Lupinus aridus ssp. lenorensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 90873
Triepeolus timberlakei A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476666
Blapstinus substriatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28829
Callophrys nelsoni Nelson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32913
Aciurina opaca A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473986
Nepytia freemani A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476210
Camelobaetidius warreni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26234
Centrodera nevadica nevadica A Long-horned Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473145
Andrena birtwelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475080
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Glossosoma montanum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73995
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Cuscuta approximata Small-seed Alfalfa Dodder Species Plant GNR SNA 49170
Ischalia vancouverensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476756
Melanoplus artemesiae Sagebrush Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 29866
Cricotopus nostocicola A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473741
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Leptura obliterata A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476757
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Deuterophlebia inyoensis A Mountain Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473742
Hoplitis robusta A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475707
Notiophilus aquaticus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23692
Perdita albipennis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476471
Dicheirotrichus cognatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27239
Lespesia archippivora A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473237
Agrimonia striata Woodland Agrimony Species Plant G5 S1 53676
Arge fuscipes An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475235
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Hesperocorixa laevigata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77401
CSV