Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9643
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Brachycercus harrisella A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Orogenia linearifolia Graet Basin Indian-potato Species Plant G4 SNR 45057
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Rhizomnium nudum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 38612
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Puccinellia lemmonii Lemmon's Alkali Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 39750
Salix tweedyi Tweedy's Willow Species Plant G4 SNR 40080
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38282
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Allium fibrillum Blue Mountain Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 53923
Polystichum lemmonii Shasta Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 49116
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Alopecurus saccatus Pacific Foxtail Species Plant G4 SNR 42393
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Viola sheltonii Shelton's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 49736
Trisetum wolfii Beardless Oats Species Plant G4 SNR 54868
Trifolium andersonii Anderson's Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 45492
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Scapania gymnostomophila A liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38077
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Selaginella watsonii Watson's Spike-moss Species Plant G4 SNR 43322
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Cryptantha caespitosa Tufted Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S1 56673
Gilia capillaris Smooth-leaved Gilia Species Plant G4 SNR 56889
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37860
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
CSV