Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S3 16152
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S3 44325
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
CSV