Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8401 - 8500 of 9654
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oreohelix tenuistriata Thin-ribbed Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 29528
Reduviolus alternatus A Damsel Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473716
Dolerus aericeps A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475667
Aeshna sitchensis Zigzag Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23432
Epicauta immerita A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473216
Phalaris canariensis Common Canary Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 40304
Aphaenogaster subterranea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475193
Gyraulus parvus Ash Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21025
Puccinellia distans ssp. distans Spreading Alkali Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNA 91323
Cheumatopsyche enonis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68210
Crossocalyx hellerianus Heller's Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 34896
Allonychiurus flavescens A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474065
Aphanes arvensis Field Parsley-piert Species Plant GNR SNA 60383
Osmia proxima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476438
Polites peckius Peck's Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26955
Tritoxa pollinosa A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473811
Halictus ligatus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475934
Gomphus graslinellus Pronghorn Clubtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24383
Crossidius ater A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472953
Lasionycta subfuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474693
Colletes consors A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70329
Dolerus inermis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476832
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Tachysphex tarsinus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476582
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Melanotrichus albocostatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473313
Coelioxys gilensis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475453
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Acemya tibialis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473061
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Podalonia atriceps A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476922
Drunella spinifera A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31888
Chaetogaster diastrophus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473907
Mentha spicata Spearmint Species Plant GNR SNA 59155
Macrosiphum euphorbiae Potato Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476088
Polygonia progne Gray Comma Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25493
Hippodamia glacialis lecontei A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473404
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Chionaspis pinifoliae Pine Needle Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475587
Rhyacophila blarina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22825
Carex lasiocarpa var. americana Slender Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92434
Semioscopis packardella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71214
Potentilla arguta ssp. convallaria Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83103
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Chlorosea margaretaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473998
Nomada scita A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476233
Euchloe ausonides Large Marble Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26288
Chlamydatus artemisiae A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473157
Andrena forbesii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475092
Andrena hallii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475093
Cercobrachys serpentis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20337
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Lepidostoma roafi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74084
Heliothis phloxiphaga Darker Spotted Straw Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474594
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Nicrophorus vespilloides A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68529
Adelphocoris rapidus Rapid Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476769
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Siphosturmia maltana A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473754
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Perdita rectangulata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476499
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Lytta vulnerata cooperi A Blister Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473249
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Anthidium emarginatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475259
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Philodromus alascensis A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77974
Wespus arkansasensis A Harvestman Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474098
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Eremochrysa punctinervis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476859
Lestes disjunctus Northern Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31020
Platypedia areolata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473844
Alopecurus pratensis Meadow Foxtail Species Plant GNR SNA 58718
Laevicephalus tantalus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475998
Physa gyrina Tadpole Physa Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24833
Lindenius columbianus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473004
Kobresia simpliciuscula Simple Kobresia Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54396
Tamiasciurus hudsonicus Red Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 18827
Crematogaster cerasi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475513
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Tapinoma sessile Odorous House Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70414
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Apamea spaldingi Spalding's Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474190
Tenthredo semirufa A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476615
Anguispira kochi Banded Tigersnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28310
Nemognatha scutellaris A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473347
Melissodes bimaculata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476115
Eris militaris Bronze Jumper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25722
Aphis gregalis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473094
Polygonia gracilis zephyrus Zephyr Anglewing Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81460
Ufeus hulstii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474990
Colaptes auratus Northern Flicker Species Bird G5 S5 19793
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. crebrifolia Compact Gilia Subspecies Plant 2 G5T3T4 S1S2 90624
Aphodius haemorrhoidalis An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71756
Okanagana bella A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476955
Menetus opercularis Button Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32313
Nais variabilis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473941
CSV