Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hesperia juba Juba Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26300
Ceutorhynchus bakeri A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473154
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Sagina procumbens Procumbent Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNA 55453
Anthophora bomboides A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475089
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Parapsyche elsis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74030
Zonotrichia querula Harris's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 16370
Eragrostis minor Little Lovegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 40447
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Orthodes goodelli Goodell's Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68368
Lasioglossum pacificum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476765
Coloradia pandora Pandora Pinemoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29965
Simulium venator A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473750
Perdita luteola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476490
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Lordotus apicalis A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473245
Erysimum repandum Spreading Wallflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53723
Andrena w-scripta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1475250
Speyeria aphrodite Aphrodite Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21317
Pyrgulopsis robusta Jackson Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 77596
Trifolium dubium Suckling Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 51881
Theridion leechi A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474094
Stipa occidentalis Western Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60590
Ampedus ursinus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476855
Ephemerella aurivillii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31047
Okanagana rimosa rimosa A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473840
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Lipocarpha aristulata Drummond's Hemicarpha Species Plant G5? SNR 56131
Kybos strangula A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475992
Physa gyrina Tadpole Physa Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24833
Didineis texana A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473000
Corisella decolor A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475503
Cicindela nebraskana Prairie Long-lipped Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22232
Myrmica fracticornis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70403
Apamea longula An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474186
Cannabis sativa var. sativa Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88425
Smynthurodes betae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476611
Strymon melinus Gray Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28322
Nabis alternatus A Damsel Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473343
Cirsium arvense Creeping Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 56670
Melecta pacifica A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476111
Eris militaris Bronze Jumper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25722
Apanteles yakutatensis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473090
Salvelinus alpinus oquassa Sunapee Trout Subspecies Fish G5T3T4Q SNA 81082
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Amara convexa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71653
Trichophorum pumilum Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G5 S1 50584
Tenthredo anomocera A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476951
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Euxoa catenula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474499
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Euxoa choris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474501
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Anthidium banningense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476702
Hippodamia expurgata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29147
Procecidochares minuta A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473655
Nomada elegantula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475617
Speyeria mormonia Mormon Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23176
Ailanthus altissima Tree-of-Heaven Species Plant GNR SNA 53251
Andrena perplexa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475119
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Tetracis pallulata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474028
Trichostema oblongum Mountain Bluecurls Species Plant G5 SH 60068
Camelina sativa Large-seed False-flax Species Plant GNR SNA 46917
Oreodytes crassulus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476291
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Javesella pellucida A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473187
Stenopodius flavidus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473777
Trachemys scripta Pond Slider Species Reptile G5 SNA 18324
Eurema flavomaculata A Grass Yellow Butterfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475771
Piruna pirus Pirus Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24062
Panscopus torpidus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472893
Wormaldia gabriella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74204
Syngrapha celsa Western Conifer Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474626
Mordellistena aspersa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69120
Arge tavida An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476798
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Saxifraga lyallii ssp. lyallii Red-stemmed Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88005
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
Panurginus ineptus A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476548
Procloeon ingens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27642
Oxacis bicolor A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473278
Bidens beckii Beck's Water-marigold Species Plant G5 S1 83944
Ballana recurvata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475386
Saprinus lugens A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21654
Tachysphex linsleyi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473027
Hygrohypnum styriacum Snow Brook Moss Species Plant GU SNR 37649
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Eriosoma ulmi European Elm Leafcurl Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476888
Heptagenia solitaria A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31469
Atherix variegata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473873
Lasioglossum cooleyi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476054
Pisidium rotundatum Fat Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25122
Odontopsyllus dentatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473370
Saxifraga ferruginea var. vreelandii Rusty-hair Saxifrage Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84547
Callicorixa audeni A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475553
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
CSV