Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 101 - 200 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sympetrum illotum Cardinal Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25949
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Formica subnitens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473867
Carex norvegica ssp. inferalpina Intermediate Sedge Subspecies Plant G5 SNR 92327
Colletes simulans A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70335
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Tachina latigena A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473363
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Nomada maculata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476217
Brachymeria parvula A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475548
Bombus bifarius Two-form Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32654
Oxytropis besseyi var. salmonensis Challis Crazyweed Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G5T3 S3 87009
Diplotaxis tenuifolia Slime-leaf Wallrocket Species Plant GNR SNA 56499
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Hoplitis hypocrita A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475701
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Amphipyra pyramidoides Copper Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29496
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Bryonia alba White Bryony Species Plant GNR SNA 41662
Rhyacodrilus coccineus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473958
Saucrobotys fumoferalis Dusky Saucrobotys Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71190
Loricera decempunctata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476760
Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S1B 18138
Bembix spinolae A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473116
Leymus cinereus Great Basin Wildrye Species Plant G5 SNR 54702
Agabus morosus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475037
Eleodes extricatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26921
Perdita ciliata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476476
Sphaerium rhomboideum Rhomboid Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23502
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Cheilanthes feei Fee's Lipfern Species Plant G5 SNR 52873
Euxoa nostra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474551
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Vanessa cardui Painted Lady Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21146
Sonchus oleraceus Common Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 48445
Oropsylla tuberculata A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473703
Dioxyna sororcula A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475654
Pristiphora bivittata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476850
Efferia subcuprea A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473207
Charina bottae Northern Rubber Boa Species Reptile G5 S5 15481
Kybos grosata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475980
Anthophora occidentalis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475175
Kogotus modestus Sickle Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30616
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Pseudoleskea saviana Pseudoleskea Moss Species Plant GU SNR 38081
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Dendrolaelaps quadrisetosimilis A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474057
Lepidostoma unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74089
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Torymus coloradensis A Torymid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473803
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Sepedon praemiosa A Marsh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476605
Coniontis obesa A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472939
Tamarix parviflora Small-flower Tamarisk Species Plant GNR SNA 57976
Hyppa indistincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474676
Scymnus marginicollis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25463
Megachile pugnata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476105
Suwallia lineosa Lined Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22127
Psychomyia flavida A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31789
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Coluber taeniatus Striped Whipsnake Species Reptile G5 S4 19617
Philodromus alascensis A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77974
Stenodema vicinum A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476946
Megabothris abantis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473304
Erethizon dorsatum North American Porcupine Species Mammal G5 S5 16181
Hoplitis orthognathus A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475436
Xylocopa californica A Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476696
Linaria dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39664
Litomeris debilis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473052
Ceratocephala testiculata Curveseed Butterwort Species Plant GNR SNA 54178
Scotogramma orida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474910
Nephus ornatus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26248
Triznaka pintada Rough Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22979
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Saxifraga nidifica var. nidifica Swamp Saxifrage Variety Plant G5 SNR 84888
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Formica aserva An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70418
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Trifolium pratense Red Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 47879
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Helina troene A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473395
Agonopterix psoraliella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476275
Ceratina arizonensis A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475580
Agonopterix rosaciliella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476278
Ceratina nanula A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475581
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 56700
Egira curialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474436
Eucera hurdi A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475760
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Rhionaeschna multicolor Blue-eyed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27276
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Malva neglecta Dwarf Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 50479
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Axinopalpus biplagiatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71795
Setophaga pinus Pine Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 16673
Ardis brunniventris A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476793
Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18379
Ceratochrysis trachyplenia A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473149
Andrena capricornis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475085
CSV