Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9654
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Amelanchier pallida Pale Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 51276
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Melilotus officinalis Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 51586
Elodea bifoliata Two-leaf Water-weed Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51707
Sagittaria latifolia Broadleaf Arrowhead Species Plant G5 SNR 51786
Rorippa austriaca Austrian Yellowcress Species Plant GNR SNA 51923
Physaria acutifolia Sharpleaf Twinpod Species Plant G5 SNR 52085
Achnatherum hymenoides Indian Mountain-ricegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 52179
Cryptantha circumscissa Cushion Cat's-eye Species Plant G5 SNR 52312
Carex concinnoides Northwestern Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 52443
Pinus contorta Lodgepole Pine Species Plant G5 SNR 52536
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Verbena stricta Hoary Vervain Species Plant G5 SNR 52791
Luzula spicata Spiked Woodrush Species Plant G5 SNR 52886
Muhlenbergia mexicana Mexican Muhly Species Plant G5 SNR 53052
Bromus rigidus Ripgut Brome Species Plant GNR SNR 53140
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Festuca brachyphylla Shortleaf Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 53363
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Enceliopsis nudicaulis Panamint Sunray Species Plant G5 SNR 53712
Ipomopsis tenuituba Slender-trumpet Standing-cypress Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53801
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Juncus bolanderi Bolander's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 54063
Potamogeton foliosus Leafy Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 54139
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Kobresia simpliciuscula Simple Kobresia Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54396
Myriophyllum aquaticum Parrot's-feather Species Plant GNR SNA 54511
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Trifolium arvense Rabbit-foot Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 54780
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Symphyotrichum foliaceum Leafy-bracted Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 55000
Alopecurus carolinianus Tufted Foxtail Species Plant G5 SNR 55079
Erysimum occidentale Western Wallflower Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55188
Juncus longistylis Long-styled Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 55288
Carex mariposana Mariposa Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55429
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Elymus trachycaulus Slender Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 55731
Oxytropis campestris Northern Yellow Point-vetch Species Plant G5 SNR 55822
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Hieracium canadense Canada Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56286
Galium aparine Catchweed Bedstraw Species Plant G5 SNR 56376
Physalis longifolia Longleaf Ground-cherry Species Plant G5 SNR 56475
Dryopteris expansa Spreading Woodfern Species Plant G5 SNR 56583
Cryptantha caespitosa Tufted Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S1 56673
Calystegia pellita Hairy Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56770
Gilia capillaris Smooth-leaved Gilia Species Plant G4 SNR 56889
Cuscuta denticulata Sepal-tooth Dodder Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 57061
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Schoenocrambe linifolia Salmon River Plains-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 57481
Carex retrorsa Retrorse Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57597
Equisetum fluviatile Water Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 57703
Carex spectabilis Northwestern Showy Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57861
Melica stricta Nodding Melicgrass Species Plant 4 G4 S1 57992
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Cirsium davisii Davis' Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 58260
Agrostis variabilis Variable Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 58409
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Packera paupercula Balsam Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 58676
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Piptatherum exiguum Little Ricegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 58893
Lycopodium annotinum Stiff Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 58988
Packera cymbalaria Dwarf Arctic Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 59100
Frangula purshiana Cascara False Buckthorn Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59217
Agoseris heterophylla Annual False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 59365
Atriplex prostrata Creeping Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 59487
Cardamine oligosperma Few-seed Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 59617
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Eurybia merita Arctic Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 60009
Epilobium minutum Small-flower Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 60094
Opuntia fragilis Brittle Prickly-pear Species Plant G4G5 SNR 60217
Aphanes arvensis Field Parsley-piert Species Plant GNR SNA 60383
Selaginella wallacei Wallace's Spike-moss Species Plant G5 SNR 60472
Draba densifolia Denseleaf Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 60625
Saxifraga bryophora Bud Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S1 60726
Rumex venosus Veined Dock Species Plant G5? SNR 60862
Lathyrus palustris Vetchling Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 60992
Ligusticum canbyi Canby's Wild Lovage Species Plant G5 SNR 61076
Typha angustifolia Narrowleaf Cattail Species Plant G5 SNR 61170
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Geum rossii Ross' Avens Species Plant G5 S1 61492
Ranunculus karelinii Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61623
Senecio vulgaris Old-Man-in-the-Spring Species Plant GNR SNA 61801
Sambucus nigra Common Elderberry Species Plant G5 SNR 62077
Chenopodium chenopodioides Low Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNR 77592
Hieracium scouleri Scouler's Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 78141
Lycopodium x zeilleri Species Plant GNA SNA 78790
Mentha x piperita Peppermint Species Plant GNA SNA 79269
x Elyhordeum montanense Species Plant GNA SNA 79584
Ranunculus trichophyllus var. eradicatus Northeastern White Water Crowfoot Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83007
Ranunculus glaberrimus var. reconditus Obscure Buttercup Variety Plant G5T2 SNR 83087
Hieracium gracile var. detonsum Alpine Hawkweed Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83197
Descurainia pinnata ssp. halictorum Pinnate Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 83306
Urtica dioica ssp. holosericea Stinging Nettle Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 83439
CSV