Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S2 47990
Carex cordillerana Cordilleran Sedge Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 47893
Iris versicolor Blueflag Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 42276
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Eriogonum capistratum var. welshii Welsh's Buckwheat Variety Plant 2 Sensitive G4T2Q S2 83441
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S2 15570
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi GNR S2 38624
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
CSV