Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8601 - 8700 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Lobaria hallii Hall's Lungwort Species Fungi G4? S3 37192
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
CSV