Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Epilobium suffruticosum Shrubby Willowherb Species Plant G5 S2 61234
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Hierochloe hirta Northern Sweet Grass Species Plant G5 S2 47954
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Impatiens ecornuta Spurless Touch-me-not Species Plant G3G4 S2 40788
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Euglesa conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Clemensia umbrata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi GNR S2 38624
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Cleomella hillmanii var. goodrichii Hillman’s Stinkweed Variety Plant 3 G3G4T1 S2 59096
Oreortyx pictus Mountain Quail Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 Tier 2 18753
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S2 84179
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Polystichum braunii Braun's Sword-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 57168
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Juncus hemiendytus Herman's Dwarf Rush Species Plant G5 S2 58931
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
CSV