Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G3 S3 53603
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 G5 S3 55053
Tharsalea dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Geocaulon lividum Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Oxytropis besseyi var. salmonensis Challis Crazyweed Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G5T3 S3 87009
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant G4G5 S3 58291
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 G3 S3 43237
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Alces alces Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
CSV