Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9673
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Castilleja covilleana Coville's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43684
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Allium nevii Nevius' Garlic Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49755
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S1 59849
Downingia bicornuta Double-horn Downingia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47776
Osmia iridis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476399
Notodonta pacifica Pacific Prominent Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 20720
Oxyloma hawkinsi Boundary Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 33119
Grammia behrii A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 22663
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S1 41400
Erysimum occidentale Western Wallflower Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55188
CSV